History for 2016 Feb 15th to Feb 16th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2016 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Bullseye Running Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2016 10:26 AM
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/15/2016 to 2/16/2016
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 7.23 2008 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 7.47 7.50Q 2
2 Rakiya Taylor 11 Surrattsville 7.59 7.53Q 1
3 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 7.59 7.54q 1 7.532
4 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 7.93 7.54q 1 7.534
5 Danielle Davis 11 Surrattsville 7.86 7.82q 2
6 Sydney Goertzen 11 Mardela 7.72 7.86q 2
7 Shaquila Dozier 12 Pikesville 8.15 7.92q 2
8 Madei Ammons 11 Clear Spring 7.96 7.96q 1
9 Naomi English 10 M. J. McDonough 7.82 7.98 1
10 Bethany Wallace 11 Boonsboro 7.94 8.05 2
11 Inayah Burks 12 Pikesville 8.37 8.11 1
12 Faith Baker 9 Clear Spring 8.24 8.17 2
13 Tyra Louis 10 K.A.S.A. 8.36 8.27 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.23 2008 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 7.54 7.47 10
2 Rakiya Taylor 11 Surrattsville 7.53 7.48 8
3 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 7.50 7.50 6
4 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 7.54 7.64 5
5 Danielle Davis 11 Surrattsville 7.82 7.84 4
6 Madei Ammons 11 Clear Spring 7.96 7.91 3
7 Sydney Goertzen 11 Mardela 7.86 7.93 2
8 Shaquila Dozier 12 Pikesville 7.92 7.97 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 40.67 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauryn Daniels 10 Smithsburg 43.10 41.69 2 10
2 Rakiya Taylor 11 Surrattsville 43.33 42.29 2 8
3 Camryn Harper 10 Boonsboro 43.29 42.70 2 6
4 Ainsley Plumadore 9 Boonsboro 44.51 43.89 1 5
5 Alysa Conway 11 Perryville 44.47 44.17 2 4
6 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 47.08 44.59 2 3
7 Lauren Weitzel 11 North Carroll 45.09 44.84 1 2
8 Shaquila Dozier 12 Pikesville 48.90 45.06 2 1
9 Brooke Doane 11 Perryville 46.49 45.88 1
10 Inayah Burks 12 Pikesville 49.28 46.55 1
11 Elizabeth Hicks 10 M. J. McDonough 46.42 49.39 1
-- Faith Samuels 12 N.A.F. 49.42 DNS 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:16.16 2013 Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camryn Harper 10 Boonsboro 1:23.17 1:22.14 2 10
2 Emily Glossinger 11 Pikesville 1:32.17 1:22.39 2 8
3 Mackenzie Poist 12 North Carroll 1:26.67 1:22.48 1 6
4 Autumn Estep 12 Perryville 1:27.85 1:24.65 2 5
5 Lindsay Penwell 12 Smithsburg 1:24.00 1:25.39 1 4
6 Malia Simpson 11 Boonsboro 1:23.84 1:25.74 2 3
7 Alysa Conway 11 Perryville 1:27.32 1:27.83 2 2
8 Taysia Phelps 11 Surrattsville 1:29.22 1:28.56 1 1
9 Achaunte Moore 10 Southwestern 1:37.54 1:30.24 1
10 Kristinne Fragata 11 Pikesville 1:36.38 1:32.57 1
11 Emma Johnson 11 Pikesville 1:35.79 1:36.21 2
-- Elizabeth Hicks 10 M. J. McDonough 1:29.74 DNS 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:20.88 2013 Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haley Wright 12 Boonsboro 2:32.06 2:27.40 10
2 Kelsey Hall 10 Snow Hill 2:32.73 2:29.60 8
3 Molly Jones 11 Boonsboro 2:34.93 2:29.72 6
4 Erica Lindsay 11 Smithsburg 2:34.86 2:30.63 5
5 Emily Anderson 12 Boonsboro 2:34.06 2:30.90 4
6 Leslie Dixon 10 Snow Hill 2:41.13 2:38.29 3
7 Kirstin Walz 10 Bohemia Manor 2:48.74 2:43.01 2
8 Emily McAllister 11 Snow Hill 2:39.20 2:43.36 1
9 Jordan Plotkin 11 Pikesville 2:58.23 2:48.88
10 Kristinne Fragata 11 Pikesville 3:02.85 2:51.73
-- Emily Glossinger 11 Pikesville 2:50.30 DNS
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================================
1A: ! 5:13.00 1997 Beth Santilli, River Hill
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
7:00.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Haley Wright 12 Boonsboro 5:15.37 5:06.36!NO 10
2 Kelsey Hall 10 Snow Hill 5:50.60 5:35.93 NO 8
3 Mallory Moholt 11 Smithsburg 5:40.85 5:36.03 NO 6
4 Erica Lindsay 11 Smithsburg 5:41.99 5:39.13 NO 5
5 Elle Meyer 10 Bohemia Manor 5:55.92 5:41.96 NO 4
6 Mikaela Jerwick 10 Smithsburg 5:43.21 5:45.56 NO 3
7 Kate Nichols 12 Mardela 6:19.91 6:30.78 NO 2
-- Tara Mcdonald 11 Bohemia Manor 6:36.81 DNS
-- Kendall Abell 11 Pikesville 6:52.68 DNS
-- Katelyn Flaks 9 Pikesville 7:17.00 SCR
-- Rachel Zayon 9 Pikesville 7:29.41 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================================
1A: ! 11:24.12 2013 Abby Culp, Manchester V
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
14:45.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Haley Wright 12 Boonsboro 12:17.10 11:39.96 NO 10
2 Mallory Moholt 11 Smithsburg 12:30.60 12:32.97 NO 8
3 Elly Mcgillivray 10 Brunswick 12:18.04 12:35.21 NO 6
4 Makenna Luzier 9 Boonsboro 12:44.59 12:45.99 NO 5
5 Madeline Mazenko 12 Smithsburg 12:38.62 12:52.62 NO 4
6 Kate Nichols 12 Mardela 13:07.97 13:16.14 NO 3
7 Kendall Abell 11 Pikesville 14:26.55 13:36.79 NO 2
8 Rebekah Skinner 12 Kent County 14:04.01 13:57.17 NO 1
9 Emily Mast 11 Snow Hill 14:05.70 14:07.94 NO
-- Elle Meyer 10 Bohemia Manor 12:58.41 DNS
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 8.81 8.60Q 2
2 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 9.57 9.15Q 1
3 Bethany Wallace 11 Boonsboro 9.89 9.81q 1
4 Autumn Estep 12 Perryville 10.73 10.08q 2
5 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 11.04 10.35q 1
6 Quin Beck-schmeider 11 Smithsburg 10.38 10.39q 1
7 Audrey Lee 10 Brunswick 10.41 10.58q 2
8 Leora Fastow 11 Pikesville 11.41 11.16q 2
9 Caitlin Wallace 10 Boonsboro 10.10 11.25 2
10 Cherrelle Henderson 11 Edmondson 11.18 11.52 1
11 Sarah Ashley 12 Mardela 10.91 14.00 1
-- Naomi English 10 M. J. McDonough 9.91 FS 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 8.60 9.02 10
2 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 9.15 9.09 8
3 Bethany Wallace 11 Boonsboro 9.81 9.68 6
4 Audrey Lee 10 Brunswick 10.58 10.27 5
5 Quin Beck-schmeider 11 Smithsburg 10.39 10.56 4
6 Autumn Estep 12 Perryville 10.08 10.75 3
7 Tanya Hercum 10 Northwestern-B 10.35 10.81 2
8 Leora Fastow 11 Pikesville 11.16 11.09 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:45.72 2008 Western Tech
J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Surrattsville 1:49.91 1:49.05 2 10
1) Taysia Phelps 11 2) Danielle Davis 11
3) Rakiya Taylor 11 4) Khaalea Collins 11
2 Boonsboro 1:53.60 1:52.36 2 8
1) Ainsley Plumadore 9 2) Emily Kimball 10
3) Malia Simpson 11 4) Camryn Harper 10
3 Perryville 1:56.61 1:52.45 2 6
1) Katelyn Broughman 11 2) Autumn Estep 12
3) Brooke Doane 11 4) Alysa Conway 11
4 Smithsburg 1:54.94 1:55.59 2 5
1) Lindsay Penwell 12 2) Kara Poole 9
3) Kelsie Linden 12 4) Lauryn Daniels 10
5 North Carroll 1:57.67 1:57.05 1 4
1) Lauren Weitzel 11 2) Kyleigh Masteran 11
3) Caroline Mitzel 12 4) Mackenzie Poist 12
6 Pikesville 2:03.34 1:58.62 2 3
1) Shaquila Dozier 12 2) Sephora Dikabou 12
3) Inayah Burks 12 4) Leora Fastow 11
7 Edmondson-Westside 2:06.46 2:00.44 1 2
1) Alliyah Scott - 2) Kiamonte Strong 11
3) Monique Johnson 11 4) Cherrelle Henderson 11
8 Brunswick 1:58.19 2:00.65 1 1
1) Ceara Brooks 10 2) Sydney Lewallen 11
3) Loretta Donoghue 9 4) Audrey Lee 10
9 Mardela 2:03.01 2:06.04 1
1) Maya Taylor 9 2) Sarah Ashley 12
3) Femke Kikstra 12 4) Sydney Goertzen 11
10 Knowledge & Success Academy 2:15.30 2:08.51 1
1) Tyra Louis 10 2) Natasha Johnson 10
3) Marshae Milstead 12 4) Jeniya Mantilla 10
-- Maurice J. McDonough 2:00.40 DNS 1
1) Elizabeth Hicks 10 2) Alliayah Ottley 9
3) Denae Huff 10 4) Naomi English 10
-- Northwestern-B 2:00.71 DNS 2
1) Michaela Vanhook 11 2) Elizabeth Francis 9
3) April Brown 10 4) Tanya Hercum 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 4:05.00 2007 Digital Harbor
A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smithsburg 4:23.01 4:18.66 2 10
1) Kelsie Linden 12 2) Kara Poole 9
3) Lindsay Penwell 12 4) Lauryn Daniels 10
2 Perryville 4:33.55 4:20.91 2 8
1) Autumn Estep 12 2) Brooke Doane 11
3) Ellie Kuhn 9 4) Alysa Conway 11
3 Boonsboro 4:19.39 4:21.10 2 6
1) Malia Simpson 11 2) Emma Lang 11
3) Camryn Harper 10 4) Ainsley Plumadore 9
4 Manchester Valley 4:40.31 4:21.36 1 5
1) Emily Cheatwood 12 2) Jeri Garland 9
3) Lauren Cremen 10 4) Samantha Chenoweth 12
5 Pikesville 5:03.49 4:27.29 2 4
1) Inayah Burks 12 2) Leora Fastow 11
3) Jordan Plotkin 11 4) Emily Glossinger 11
6 North Carroll 4:43.97 4:29.68 1 3
1) Caroline Mitzel 12 2) Kyleigh Masteran 11
3) Lauren Weitzel 11 4) Mackenzie Poist 12
7 Surrattsville 4:56.79 4:29.78 1 2
1) Taysia Phelps 11 2) Danielle Davis 11
3) Nya Jones 9 4) Rakiya Taylor 11
-- Edmondson-Westside 5:00.69 DNS 2
1) Cherrelle Henderson 11 2) Alliyah Scott -
3) Monique Johnson 11 4) Aliyah Monroe -
-- Maurice J. McDonough 4:50.48 DNS 2
1) Naomi English 10 2) Alliayah Ottley 9
3) Denae Huff 10 4) Elizabeth Hicks 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 9:48.90 2004 Poolesville
B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boonsboro 10:24.68 10:17.80 10
1) Molly Jones 11 2) Emily Anderson 12
3) Makenna Luzier 9 4) Haley Wright 12
2 Smithsburg 10:25.24 10:22.43 8
1) Madeline Mazenko 12 2) Brett Grove 11
3) Erica Lindsay 11 4) Lindsay Penwell 12
3 Snow Hill 10:56.62 10:41.41 6
1) Kelsey Hall 10 2) Emily Mast 11
3) Leslie Dixon 10 4) Emily McAllister 11
4 Brunswick 10:43.64 10:49.65 5
1) Hannah Ropp 11 2) Elly Mcgillivray 10
3) Sveta Jeffers 10 4) Katerine Buscemi 11
5 North Carroll 11:11.78 11:04.38 4
1) Caroline Mitzel 12 2) Ally Resh 10
3) Kyleigh Masteran 11 4) Mackenzie Poist 12
6 Surrattsville 11:40.62 11:34.61 3
1) Alexis Glenn 11 2) Adair Freeman 12
3) Nya Jones 9 4) Taysia Phelps 11
7 Bohemia Manor 11:25.63 11:54.46 2
1) Elle Meyer 10 2) Kirstin Walz 10
3) Tara Mcdonald 11 4) Marissa Pixler 10
8 Crisfield 12:29.82 12:50.56 1
1) Claudia Zetina 11 2) Virginia Mears 11
3) Virdiana Tellez 11 4) Hailie Brumley 12
-- Pikesville 12:42.23 DNS
1) Gillian Greenberg 11 2) Alexa Fleming 9
3) Kayla Ain 10 4) Abigail Drager-Davidoff 10
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
4-04.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Rosie Cicmanec 10 Brunswick 5-03.00 5-02.00 NO 10
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Ceara Brooks 10 Brunswick 4-11.00 4-10.00 NO 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Emma Lang 11 Boonsboro 4-09.00 4-08.00 NO 5.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O XXX
3 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 4-06.00 4-08.00 NO 5.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P O O XXX
5 Regin Maxwell 12 Surrattsville 4-04.00 4-06.00 NO 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P O XO XXX
6 Caitlin Wallace 10 Boonsboro 4-05.00 4-04.00 NO 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06
P O XXX
6 Abbigate Lyons - Havre De Grace 4-04.00 4-04.00 NO 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
8 Rachel Eure 12 Snow Hill 4-08.00 4-04.00 NO 1
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO XO XXX
9 Khaalea Collins 11 Surrattsville 4-06.00 4-04.00 NO
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
P XXO P P
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 11-01 2009 Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
State: % 13-04 2015 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethany Lohman 11 Boonsboro 8-01.00 9-00.00 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O O O XO XXX
2 Paiton Kelly 12 Perryville 9-00.00 8-06.00 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P O O XXO XXX
3 Maggie Alvarez 10 Smithsburg 7-07.00 7-06.00 5.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
3 Malia Simpson 11 Boonsboro 7-01.00 7-06.00 5.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
5 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 7-00.00 7-06.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O XO XO XXX
6 Erica Scheppelmann 12 Perryville 6-06.00 7-00.00 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O XO XXX
7 Brittany Martin 10 Brunswick 6-07.00 7-00.00 1.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXO XXX
7 Ellie Kuhn 9 Perryville 7-00.00 7-00.00 1.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXO XXX
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 41-04.50 2009 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Krebs 12 Manchester Valle 36-04.00 35-10.00 10
34-04.25 35-10 34-06.75 35-06.25 34-00.25 34-03.50
2 Jarah Cevis 10 Perryville 32-00.00 33-02.75 8
32-04 32-07 32-00 33-02.75 32-00.50 28-07
3 Kayla Geho 12 Manchester Valle 33-07.75 32-11.00 6
31-06 31-11.50 30-10.25 32-08 32-11 32-03.75
4 Meaghan Blair 10 Boonsboro 29-08.75 30-05.25 5
28-10.50 30-05.25 28-08 28-08.50 26-09 29-02.50
5 Kori Payne 12 Brunswick 28-10.25 30-05.00 4
30-05 29-07 27-06.50 29-04.75 28-02 29-09.25
6 Megan Roy 12 Mardela 30-04.75 29-03.00 3
27-08.25 29-03 28-07 28-04.75 28-05 28-07.75
7 Aidan Alston 12 N.A.F. 28-00.00 27-09.75 2
27-09.75 27-09.50 FOUL 26-05.50 27-05.50 26-10.75
8 Leora Fastow 11 Pikesville 27-01.00 27-05.75 1
27-01 27-05.75 27-03.50 26-08 26-09.25 27-01
9 Kiasia Collins 12 Crisfield 27-04.25 25-10.75
25-05.50 25-07 25-10.75 24-02 25-01.75 25-05
10 Elisa Rivera 12 Havre De Grace 25-10.75 25-08.00
25-00 25-04 25-08
11 Sybriona Redd 11 Ben Franklikn 26-11.00 24-11.00
23-03.50 23-00.75 24-11
-- Gillian Greenberg 11 Pikesville 23-04.00 DNS
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 mary foday 12 Central-PG 7.43 7.24Q 1
2 Crystal Johnson 10 Western Tech 7.40 7.34Q 2
3 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 7.30 7.36Q 3
4 Kelly Poole 10 Kent Island 7.30 7.31q 1
5 Angel Young 9 Western Tech 7.75 7.41q 1
6 Tiffany Trinh 12 Western Tech 7.66 7.43q 3
7 Leah White 12 Friendly 7.62 7.44q 2
8 Arnaysha Harris 11 Chesapeake-B 7.67 7.47q 2 7.466
9 Malia Watkins 9 Douglass-PG 7.61 7.47 1 7.469
10 Dominique Jeffery 10 Lackey 7.48 7.50 2
11 Megan Callan 12 Century 7.51 7.51 1
12 Maxie Wilson 12 Douglass-PG 7.48 7.52 3
13 Tre'j Johnson 12 Randallstown 7.67 7.53 3 7.524
14 Keashia Johnson 11 Queen Anne's 7.51 7.53 2 7.528
15 Emma Tilson 9 Liberty 7.56 7.54 3
16 Diamond Marshal 10 Patuxent 7.54 7.55 2
17 Autumn Parson 10 Walkersville 7.63 7.59 3 7.586
18 Callie Relerford 11 Friendly 7.53 7.59 1 7.588
19 Mik-yla Stephens 11 Oakland Mills 7.56 7.62 3
20 Sheqoya Moore 9 Queen Anne's 7.58 7.65 1
21 Rayonna Williams 12 Oakland Mills 7.61 7.79 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 mary foday 12 Central-PG 7.24 7.17 10
2 Crystal Johnson 10 Western Tech 7.34 7.22 8
3 Kelly Poole 10 Kent Island 7.31 7.28 6
4 Angel Young 9 Western Tech 7.41 7.36 5
5 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 7.36 7.38 4
6 Tiffany Trinh 12 Western Tech 7.43 7.41 3
7 Leah White 12 Friendly 7.44 7.42 2
8 Arnaysha Harris 11 Chesapeake-B 7.47 7.44 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 40.08 2008 Aunye Boone, Calvert
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Micah Meekins 12 Marriotts Ridge 40.24 39.83@ 3 10
2 Kelly Poole 10 Kent Island 41.65 41.03 2 8
3 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 41.35 41.13 2 6
4 Leah White 12 Friendly 42.71 41.42 2 5
5 mary foday 12 Central-PG 42.09 41.55 3 4
6 Kylie Davis 11 Century 42.55 41.97 2 3
7 Dominique Jeffery 10 Lackey 41.24 42.21 3 2
8 Megan Callan 12 Century 42.86 42.78 2 1
9 Jasmine Herman 12 Catoctin 42.51 43.19 3
10 Tre'j Johnson 12 Randallstown 44.45 43.28 3
11 Anita Pope 9 Calvert 43.37 43.39 1
12 Sheliece Watkins 9 Douglass-PG 43.27 43.51 1
13 Autumn Parson 10 Walkersville 43.26 43.55 2
14 Destiny Thompson 10 Lackey 43.42 43.55 1
15 Jessica Roney 11 Randallstown 44.82 44.36 3
16 Ormah Johnson 11 Eastern Tech 46.29 46.59 1
-- Julia Watt 9 Hereford 47.09 DNS 1
-- Sydney Watson 11 Calvert 43.40 DNS 1
-- Victoria White 10 Hereford 46.33 SCR
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allison Zolkiewicz 10 South Carroll 1:18.93 1:17.88 2 10
2 Brit Lang 12 Oakland Mills 1:20.41 1:19.97 2 8
3 Evelyn Zietowski 12 Liberty 1:22.17 1:20.21 1 6
4 Mone't Peterson 11 Thomas Stone 1:21.04 1:20.93 2 5
5 Victoria White 10 Hereford 1:26.40 1:21.95 1 4
6 Lizzy Walston 11 North Caroline 1:22.82 1:23.49 1 3
7 Micah Meekins 12 Marriotts Ridge 1:24.01 1:24.74 1 2
8 Kara Schmidt 10 Hereford 1:30.79 1:25.23 1 1
9 Antoinette Bradley 10 Friendly 1:21.57 1:28.67 2
10 Roxine Chambers 12 Western Tech 1:25.93 1:29.33 2
11 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 10 Western Tech 1:24.88 1:36.98 2
-- alexis goodman 12 Largo 1:22.86 DNF 1
-- Kylie Nause 10 Hereford 1:28.55 SCR
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 2:16.85 2009 Brittney Caudle, Middletown
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Offstein 12 Mountain Ridge 2:24.22 2:18.37 10
2 Hayley Jackson 11 Patuxent 2:23.48 2:21.35 8
3 Antoinette Bradley 10 Friendly 2:24.90 2:22.36 6
4 Brit Lang 12 Oakland Mills 2:28.17 2:22.52 5
5 Alicia Kozlowski 12 Hereford 2:30.36 2:26.45 4
6 Emani Jones 12 Douglass-PG 2:26.31 2:27.28 3
7 Emma Yockman 9 Century 2:29.46 2:27.29 2
8 Christine Sturm 12 North Caroline 2:30.98 2:30.92 1
9 Hannah Weeren 10 Hereford 2:38.80 2:34.25
10 Mone't Peterson 11 Thomas Stone 2:28.68 2:35.60
11 Erin Langille 12 South Carroll 2:25.86 2:45.39
-- Allison Zolkiewicz 10 South Carroll 2:25.12 SCR
-- Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 10 Western Tech 2:32.56 SCR
-- Hannah Ace 11 Hereford 2:32.02 SCR
-- Reilly Caldwell 11 Middletown 2:29.40 SCR
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================================
2A: @ 5:01.95 2015 Hayley Jackson, Patuxent
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
7:00.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Hayley Jackson 11 Patuxent 5:09.17 5:02.04 NO 2 10
2 Brit Lang 12 Oakland Mills 5:19.13 5:04.52 NO 2 8
3 Julien Webster 11 Catoctin 5:15.54 5:18.46 NO 2 6
4 Sarah Coffey 12 Hereford 5:43.30 5:18.85 NO 2 5
5 Reilly Caldwell 11 Middletown 5:21.69 5:21.11 NO 2 4
6 Kiley Hurst 12 Century 5:29.71 5:25.45 NO 2 3
7 Alicia Kozlowski 12 Hereford 5:45.61 5:26.95 NO 2 2
8 Bella Kreiner 12 Catoctin 5:26.26 5:30.95 NO 2 1
9 Maeve Lyons 10 Liberty 5:32.09 5:31.52 NO 2
10 Sydney Friedel 9 Calvert 5:31.30 5:32.14 NO 2
11 Lillie Perella 11 Catoctin 5:34.01 5:36.64 NO 1
12 Sydney Ruckel 11 South Carroll 5:38.97 5:38.37 NO 1
13 Natalie Poulton 10 Century 5:36.29 5:39.06 NO 1
14 Kelly Wesolowski 11 Hereford 5:57.50 5:40.33 NO 1
15 Heidi Rinehart 10 Liberty 5:27.22 5:41.51 NO 2
16 Laurel Rountree 10 Carver A&T 6:11.28 5:46.50 NO 1
17 Christine Sturm 12 North Caroline 5:32.76 5:47.87 NO 1
-- Erin Langille 12 South Carroll 5:30.73 DNS 2
-- Molly Offstein 12 Mountain Ridge 5:24.41 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================================
2A: @ 10:45.67 2012 Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
14:45.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Hayley Jackson 11 Patuxent 11:54.82 10:59.22 NO 10
2 Julien Webster 11 Catoctin 11:22.11 11:31.20 NO 8
3 Reilly Caldwell 11 Middletown 11:48.91 11:44.07 NO 6
4 Sarah Coffey 12 Hereford 12:17.89 11:53.79 NO 5
5 Kiley Hurst 12 Century 12:00.39 11:54.88 NO 4
6 Sydney Friedel 9 Calvert 12:12.09 11:57.73 NO 3
7 Kelly Wesolowski 11 Hereford 12:37.87 12:09.93 NO 2
8 Emily Causey 12 Hereford 12:33.89 12:18.11 NO 1
9 Bella Kreiner 12 Catoctin 12:03.56 12:18.91 NO
10 Maeve Lyons 10 Liberty 12:04.61 12:19.91 NO
11 Elizabeth Hite 12 Calvert 12:16.06 12:19.93 NO
12 Carli Stewart 12 Calvert 12:28.02 12:22.45 NO
13 Heidi Rinehart 10 Liberty 12:01.78 12:24.10 NO
14 Sydney Ruckel 11 South Carroll 12:31.25 12:29.83 NO
15 Emma Riggs 11 Carver A&T 13:20.96 13:02.46 NO
-- Christine Sturm 12 North Caroline 12:23.62 DNS
-- Brit Lang 12 Oakland Mills 11:54.84 DNS
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 8.15 1993 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 8.41 8.34Q 2
2 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 8.79 8.80Q 1
3 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 8.46 8.53q 2
4 Tre'j Johnson 12 Randallstown 8.90 8.79q 2
5 Jessica Roney 11 Randallstown 8.87 8.81q 1
6 Nikiya Mitchell 11 Lackey 8.92 8.87q 1
7 Cameron Davis 10 Friendly 9.07 8.91q 2
8 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 11 Douglass-PG 9.11 9.02q 2
9 Alyssa Lednum 12 La Plata 8.96 9.33 1
10 Sonia Smith 9 Douglass-PG 9.42 9.47 1
11 Felicia Clements 12 Middletown 9.52 9.53 2
12 Abigail Bolander 12 Southern-AA 9.41 9.55 1
13 Sarah Pernell 10 F.S. Key 9.56 9.57 2
14 Connor O'Malley 11 Parkside 9.61 9.74 1
15 Caroline Peterson 11 Hereford 9.79 9.97 1
-- Julia Watt 9 Hereford 9.89 DNS 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 8.15 1993 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Williams 11 Lackey 8.34 8.24 10
2 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 8.53 8.35 8
3 Jessica Roney 11 Randallstown 8.81 8.58 6
4 Nikiya Mitchell 11 Lackey 8.87 8.83 5
5 Tre'j Johnson 12 Randallstown 8.79 8.98 4
6 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 11 Douglass-PG 9.02 9.09 3
7 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 8.80 9.13 2
8 Cameron Davis 10 Friendly 8.91 9.23 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:44.85 2005 Friendly
B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Friendly 1:49.03 1:46.29 2 10
1) Cameron Davis 10 2) Leah White 12
3) Callie Relerford 11 4) Victoria Costen 10
2 Largo 1:49.86 1:46.36 2 8
1) alexis goodman 12 2) Samaria Ward 12
3) Taylor Parker 12 4) dominique jackson 12
3 Henry E. Lackey 1:49.05 1:48.49 3 6
1) Dominique Jeffery 10 2) Destiny Thompson 10
3) Erin Pearson 9 4) Nikiya Mitchell 11
4 Century 1:48.89 1:48.68 3 5
1) Hannah Warther 12 2) Maddie Hart 12
3) Megan Callan 12 4) Kylie Davis 11
5 Western Tech 1:54.47 1:48.99 3 4
1) Erykah Leno 12 2) Crystal Johnson 10
3) Angel Young 9 4) Tiffany Trinh 12
6 Oakland Mills 1:49.42 1:49.22 3 3
1) Rayonna Williams 12 2) Mik-yla Stephens 11
3) Seun Sule 9 4) Lauren Wood 12
7 Central-PG 1:51.67 1:49.36 2 2
1) mary foday 12 2) De'ja James 12
3) Ayomide Bello 12 4) rosematu fakondo 12
8 North Caroline 1:51.49 1:50.38 2 1
1) Hannah Brewster 9 2) Azalie Haro 10
3) Emily Lewis 9 4) Lizzy Walston 11
9 Kent Island 1:51.96 1:51.64 1
1) Delia Mack 12 2) Alexandra Wilder 12
3) Cassidy Creighton 9 4) Kelly Poole 10
10 Liberty 1:51.93 1:52.35 2
1) Evelyn Zietowski 12 2) Lauren Kudrich 11
3) Cassie Arndt 12 4) Emma Tilson 9
11 Hereford 1:58.15 1:55.19 3
1) Julia Watt 9 2) Caroline Peterson 11
3) Kara Schmidt 10 4) Kylie Nause 10
12 Loch Raven 2:01.77 1:57.17 1
1) Joelle Latorre 12 2) Michaela Seay 11
3) Brittany Trees 11 4) Cheyanne Smith 12
13 Patterson 2:01.61 2:00.16 1
1) Timiera Toland 10 2) Viguer Kibinda 11
3) Makiya Green 10 4) Da Mica Benton 12
-- Frederick Douglass-PG 1:47.41 DNF 3
1) Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 11 2) Malia Watkins 9
3) Maxie Wilson 12 4) Destiny Ruffin 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 4:05.00 2012 Largo
S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry E. Lackey 4:17.58 4:09.11 3 10
1) Sydney Williams 11 2) Dominique Jeffery 10
3) Mackaiya Cherry 12 4) Taylor Williams 9
2 Friendly 4:19.31 4:13.34 2 8
1) Leah White 12 2) Victoria Costen 10
3) Blessing McMillon 11 4) Brianna Ross 10
3 Largo 4:18.99 4:13.66 2 6
1) alexis goodman 12 2) Samaria Ward 12
3) eboni carter 12 4) London Nelson 11
4 Kent Island 4:26.23 4:14.02 1 5
1) Cassidy Creighton 9 2) Delia Mack 12
3) Alexandra Wilder 12 4) Kelly Poole 10
5 Century 4:18.27 4:15.15 2 4
1) Maddie Hart 12 2) Hannah Warther 12
3) Megan Callan 12 4) Kylie Davis 11
6 South Carroll 4:10.29 4:15.39 3 3
1) Megan O'Neill 9 2) Allison Zolkiewicz 10
3) Erin Langille 12 4) Summer Bingaman 12
7 Westlake 4:21.79 4:16.17 2 2
1) Le'Anna Thomas 10 2) Skye Cummings 11
3) Jordan Davis 10 4) Kennedeigh Hairston 12
8 Frederick Douglass-PG 4:14.01 4:18.02 3 1
1) Destiny Ruffin 12 2) Emani Jones 12
3) Sheliece Watkins 9 4) Malia Watkins 9
9 North Caroline 4:20.74 4:21.63 3
1) Katie Saathoff 10 2) Azalie Haro 10
3) Emily Lewis 9 4) Lizzy Walston 11
10 Western Tech 4:41.31 4:22.71 3
1) Roxine Chambers 12 2) Temitope Ayodele 10
3) Crystal Johnson 10 4) Tiffany Trinh 12
11 Hereford 4:32.01 4:23.12 3
1) Kara Schmidt 10 2) Kylie Nause 10
3) Alicia Kozlowski 12 4) Victoria White 10
12 Randallstown 4:49.98 4:25.51 1
1) Jessica Roney 11 2) Tre'j Johnson 12
3) Jasmine Brown 11 4) Jordan Davis 11
13 Owings Mills 4:54.68 4:47.98 1
1) Tyler Middleton 11 2) Amirah Young-muse 12
3) Chrystin Bruce 11 4) Yasmine Boyd 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 9:45.14 2015 Hereford, Hereford
H Ace, A Kozlowski, S Coffey, C Denz
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Carroll 10:02.41 9:45.44 10
1) Megan O'Neill 9 2) Jamie Anderson 10
3) Allison Zolkiewicz 10 4) Erin Langille 12
2 Hereford 10:40.28 9:45.98 8
1) Kylie Nause 10 2) Tori White 10
3) Hannah Ace 11 4) Alicia Kozlowski 12
3 Century 10:08.40 9:55.81 6
1) Lisi Hurst 10 2) Maddie Hart 12
3) Kiley Hurst 12 4) Emma Yockman 9
4 North Caroline 10:27.12 10:22.95 5
1) Natalie Calloway 9 2) Sarah Ferkler 9
3) Savannah Herbert 12 4) Christine Sturm 12
5 Frederick Douglass-PG 10:28.36 10:32.13 4
1) Emani Jones 12 2) Alana Wright 10
3) Noelle Smith 10 4) Yanni Gordon 9
6 Marriotts Ridge 10:43.99 10:38.53 3
1) Caroline Underwood 9 2) Christine Yuan 11
3) Bailey Murtha 12 4) Abbigail Starks 12
7 Liberty 10:28.33 10:41.84 2
1) Grace Hatfield-carr 11 2) Maeve Lyons 10
3) Colleen Joy 12 4) Heidi Rinehart 10
8 Westlake 10:56.19 11:06.05 1
1) Skye Cummings 11 2) Kennedeigh Hairston 12
3) Jour'dan Haynes 10 4) Mia Talley 10
9 Queen Anne's 10:40.37 11:18.02
1) Charley Rekstis 12 2) Ashleigh Jubinski 12
3) Emily Lanehart 10 4) Taylor Peck 10
10 Carver A&T 11:42.25 11:31.94
1) Julianna Smith 11 2) Veronica Chen 11
3) Emma Piel 9 4) Diana Liepinya 10
11 Loch Raven 11:40.04 11:40.78
1) Lilianna Mischke 11 2) Emily Lane 11
3) Rebecca Lane 9 4) Celina Baranoski 9
12 Dunbar 12:35.19 11:43.74
1) Summer Gross 12 2) Leah Winchester 11
3) Mariah Molock 11 4) Raven Roman 9
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================================
2A: @ 5-08 2010 Amina Smith, Patuxent
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
2A: @ 5-08 2/17/2014 Isabella Laurel, South Carroll
4-04.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Lillian Reese 12 La Plata 5-00.00 5-04.00 NO 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
P O XO XO XO XXO XXX
2 Felicia Clements 12 Middletown 5-01.00 5-02.00 NO 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P O O XXX
3 Alexandra Butz 11 Hereford 5-01.00 5-02.00 NO 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XO XXX
4 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 4-11.00 5-02.00 NO 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Emily Behan 12 Hereford 4-07.00 5-00.00 NO 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XO XXX
6 Cameron Davis 10 Friendly 4-11.00 5-00.00 NO 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
7 Destiny Hudson 12 Largo 4-07.00 4-10.00 NO 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XO XXX
8 Lauryn Young 11 Lackey 4-08.00 4-08.00 NO 1
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
9 Sarah Pernell 10 F.S. Key 4-07.00 4-08.00 NO
4-06 4-08 4-10
P XO XXX
9 Gabriella Velleggi 11 Hereford 4-05.00 4-08.00 NO
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
11 Frederika Rentzepe 12 Middletown 4-09.00 4-06.00 NO
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
11 Delia Mack 12 Kent Island 4-10.00 4-06.00 NO
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
13 Emily Dixon 11 La Plata 4-08.00 4-06.00 NO
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- Sonia Smith 9 Douglass-PG 4-09.00 NH
4-06 4-08
P XXX
-- Briana Gamble 11 Sparrows Point 4-11.00 NH
4-06 4-08
P XXX
-- Kerri Simmons 12 Liberty 4-07.00 NH
4-06
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 13-03.25 2/16/2015 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
State: % 13-04 2015 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Summer Bingaman 12 South Carroll 10-06.00 11-00.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-02
P P P O O O O P O XXX
2 Alexandra Butz 11 Hereford 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Katie Saathoff 10 North Caroline 8-00.00 8-06.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
4 Bess Tiller 10 Hereford 8-00.00 8-06.00 4.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XO XXX
4 Kendall Sperber 11 Hereford 8-06.00 8-06.00 4.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XO XXX
6 Cassie Arndt 12 Liberty 7-06.00 8-00.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
7 Brooke Shortt 12 Walkersville 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
7 Mackenzie Poust 12 Kent Island 8-00.00 7-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
7 Abby Koons 11 Williamsport 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
10 Blerina Rugi 12 Williamsport 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
XXO O XXX
11 Kara Osborne 10 Parkside 7-00.00 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
11 Emily Faupel 12 Liberty 7-06.00 7-06.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
13 Lisi Hurst 10 Century 7-06.00 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
-- Savannah Bixler 12 North Caroline 7-00.00 NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seasons Usual 11 Douglass-PG 39-11.00 41-09.50 10
41-09.50 FOUL 40-07.25 37-10.75 39-01.25 37-11.50
2 Courtney Hawkins 10 Lackey 38-03.25 40-10.75 8
40-10.75 FOUL FOUL 37-03 FOUL FOUL
3 Taylor Parker 12 Largo 36-01.25 37-03.00 6
37-03 34-03.25 34-06 37-00.25 35-07.25 34-09.75
4 Kiranyi Vasquez 12 Overlea 34-08.00 33-01.00 5
32-10.50 31-09.25 33-01 30-11.50 FOUL 31-02.50
5 Elysse Johnson 11 Lackey 33-06.25 32-10.00 4
32-02 32-10 FOUL 32-09.25 31-02 32-04
6 Malayna Fowler 11 South Carroll 31-11.25 31-11.00 3
31-11 31-03.50 29-06.75 31-02.50 31-05.75 30-09.25
7 Keyera Jones 12 Western Tech 31-02.00 31-11.00 2
29-04 29-06 31-11 28-07 22-08 29-05
8 Shardae Williams 9 Largo 32-04.75 31-05.00 1
31-02.75 30-08.50 30-08.75 31-01.50 31-05 31-03
9 Summer Burton 10 F.S. Key 31-11.50 31-04.00
28-02 30-03.50 31-04 29-09 29-08 30-09
10 Sarah Devenny 12 Easton 30-09.75 30-07.75
25-02 27-11 30-07.75
11 Ashlyn Nozemack 12 Hereford 30-00.00 30-03.00
30-03 29-02 29-02.50
12 Helon Raines 11 Winters Mill 31-00.25 29-08.00
29-08 27-08.25 29-04.25
13 Mikalya Hinnant 11 Westlake 30-05.00 28-05.50
28-05.50 27-02 27-01.75
14 Camryn Kelbaugh 10 Hereford 30-02.00 28-00.75
28-00.75 FOUL 26-09
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 5:02.06 2/17/2015 Emily Mulhern, Urbana
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
-- Heather Delaplaine 10 Damascus 5:24.81 SCR
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 13-04 2/17/2015 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
State: % 13-04 2/17/2015 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Katie Hofman 12 Stephen Decatur 8-06.00 SCR
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
4A: $ 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
-- Dorrie Gaeng 10 Dulaney 12:14.82 SCR
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis Brown 11 Pikesville 6.90 6.68Q 1
2 Allan Williams - Edmondson 6.93 6.79Q 2
3 Ean Mann 11 Hancock 6.96 6.83q 1
4 Hezikiah Hawkins 10 M. J. McDonough 6.75 6.84q 2
5 Lawrence Johnson 12 Surrattsville 6.89 6.96q 2
6 Mike Jones 9 Surrattsville 6.98 6.99q 2 6.985
7 Tyrone Tolson 11 Forestville 6.99 6.99q 2 6.986
8 Edward Camran - Edmondson 7.02 7.02q 1
9 Savion Green 12 Surrattsville 6.91 7.05 1 7.041
10 Dulano Mitchell 11 Forestville 7.01 7.05 1 7.044
11 Jack Norris 11 North Carroll 7.25 7.22 1
12 Noah Wiley 12 M. J. McDonough 6.99 7.23 1
13 Andrew Owens 12 Smithsburg 7.22 7.25 1
14 Aloxey Jeffers 12 Brunswick 7.12 7.31 2
-- Dalon Harris 10 Forest Park 7.14 DNS 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis Brown 11 Pikesville 6.68 6.65 10
2 Hezikiah Hawkins 10 M. J. McDonough 6.84 6.77 8
3 Allan Williams - Edmondson 6.79 6.79 6
4 Ean Mann 11 Hancock 6.83 6.83 5
5 Lawrence Johnson 12 Surrattsville 6.96 6.92 4
6 Tyrone Tolson 11 Forestville 6.99 6.93 3
7 Mike Jones 9 Surrattsville 6.99 7.01 2
8 Edward Camran - Edmondson 7.02 7.02 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellis Brown 11 Pikesville 38.14 36.35 2 10
2 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Hei 37.42 36.84 2 8
3 Micah Daigneault 12 Smithsburg 37.45 37.27 2 6
4 Ayyub Liggans 12 Fairmont Hei 38.66 38.17 1 5
5 Alex Eiben 12 Brunswick 38.97 38.52 1 4
6 Isaiah Elzie 11 Boonsboro 38.64 38.77 1 3
7 Jared Brustman 12 Perryville 38.78 38.80 1 2
8 Savion Green 12 Surrattsville 38.64 39.05 2 1
9 Ean Mann 11 Hancock 38.07 39.22 2
10 Edward Camran - Edmondson 40.98 40.63 1
11 Eric Daniels 12 N.A.F. 41.02 40.76 1
-- Dalon Harris 10 Forest Park 39.03 DNS 2
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:06.60 2011 Deven Patterson, Catoctin
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Micah Daigneault 12 Smithsburg 1:09.85 1:07.02 2 10
2 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Hei 1:09.69 1:08.82 2 8
3 Sean Dodson 11 North Carroll 1:13.09 1:10.56 2 6
4 Tyreke Thompson 11 Fairmont Hei 1:12.30 1:10.78 1 5
5 Abdulazeez Idowu 11 Fairmont Hei 1:11.96 1:11.15 2 4
6 Alex Nzambi 11 Pikesville 1:14.24 1:12.77 2 3
7 Jonah Smith 12 Smithsburg 1:14.65 1:13.15 1 2
8 Jared Brustman 12 Perryville 1:13.03 1:13.25 1 1
9 Luca Artista 12 Manchester Valle 1:14.25 1:14.45 1
10 Justin Hawkins - Edmondson 1:19.50 1:18.26 1
-- Marcus Burgess 11 Pikesville 1:19.51 DNS 1
-- Devonte Daniel 12 Northwestern-B 1:16.48 DNS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:00.39 2004 Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Micah Daigneault 12 Smithsburg 2:02.79 2:01.86 10
2 Malik Jackson 12 N.A.F. 2:08.30 2:02.50 8
3 Anthony Glasgow 12 Fairmont Hei 2:04.28 2:04.67 6
4 Ben Schofield 12 Snow Hill 2:06.31 2:06.04 5
5 Donovan McClellan 9 Boonsboro 2:11.80 2:08.22 4
6 Alex Nzambi 11 Pikesville 2:11.22 2:08.86 3
7 Will Merritt 11 Smithsburg 2:06.78 2:09.29 2
8 Tyreke Thompson 11 Fairmont Hei 2:08.81 2:10.58 1
9 Ethan Connelly 12 Boonsboro 2:11.56 2:11.18
10 Abdulazeez Idowu 11 Fairmont Hei 2:07.82 2:15.74
11 Alex Prokopenko 11 Pikesville 2:35.19 2:19.52
12 Mykhaylo Chumak 11 Pikesville 2:26.43 2:29.25
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================================
1A: ! 4:28.50 2002 Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
6:00.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Will Merritt 11 Smithsburg 4:43.49 4:30.36 NO 10
2 Anthony Glasgow 12 Fairmont Hei 4:44.81 4:36.31 NO 8
3 Malik Jackson 12 N.A.F. 4:58.28 4:39.02 NO 6
4 Declan Horner 10 Southern Garrett 4:44.68 4:41.29 NO 5
5 Ben Hartings 10 Boonsboro 4:55.59 4:47.23 NO 4
6 Aaron Taule 10 Pikesville 5:04.00 4:53.66 NO 3
7 Ethan Connelly 12 Boonsboro 5:03.03 4:54.96 NO 2
8 Jack Franceschina 11 Bohemia Manor 5:01.73 5:00.43 NO 1
9 Jalen Jones 12 Surrattsville 5:11.98 5:17.39 NO
10 Sam Cohen 11 Pikesville 5:44.95 5:23.00 NO
11 Luke Schofield 12 Snow Hill 5:02.46 5:26.45 NO
12 Ori Rattner 11 Pikesville 5:47.25 5:43.72 NO
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================================
1A: ! 9:31.42 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State: % 9:16.00 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
12:45.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Will Merritt 11 Smithsburg 10:08.25 10:08.77 NO 10
2 Anthony Glasgow 12 Fairmont Hei 10:59.54 10:31.86 NO 8
3 Declan Horner 10 Southern Garrett 10:21.92 10:35.65 NO 6
4 Ben Hartings 10 Boonsboro 10:47.59 10:36.01 NO 5
5 Joe Intolubbe 10 Brunswick 10:45.55 10:41.97 NO 4
6 Grant Franceschina 10 Bohemia Manor 11:01.14 10:46.27 NO 3
7 Lance Morris 12 Pikesville 11:20.52 10:57.97 NO 2
8 Sotantar Khalsa 9 Pikesville 11:55.79 11:29.62 NO 1
9 Drew Joiner 12 Kent County 11:44.26 12:00.11 NO
10 Patrick Mccoligan 10 Kent County 11:48.16 12:00.58 NO
-- Aaron Taule 10 Pikesville 11:29.70 DNS
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Hei 8.31 8.00Q 2
2 Adam Burlimann 11 Boonsboro 8.82 8.77Q 1
3 Lawrence Johnson 12 Surrattsville 8.38 8.18q 2
4 Brant Butler 11 M. J. McDonough 9.16 8.84q 2
5 Devon Mccarty 11 Hancock 9.28 9.01q 2
6 Charles Sullivan 10 Boonsboro 8.92 9.04q 2
7 Bryce Cholewicki 10 Boonsboro 9.14 9.20q 1
8 Keyon Ruffin 9 Edmondson 9.50 9.41q 1
9 Miquel Dorsey 11 Northwestern-B 10.14 9.43 1
10 Shawn Hill 10 Crisfield 9.74 9.61 1
11 David Whitt - Edmondson 10.15 9.83 2
12 tyler louis 9 K.A.S.A. 10.11 9.95 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michale Reyes 12 Fairmont Hei 8.00 8.12 10
2 Lawrence Johnson 12 Surrattsville 8.18 8.28 8
3 Adam Burlimann 11 Boonsboro 8.77 8.83 6
4 Brant Butler 11 M. J. McDonough 8.84 8.85 5
5 Bryce Cholewicki 10 Boonsboro 9.20 9.04 4
6 Devon Mccarty 11 Hancock 9.01 9.29 3
7 Charles Sullivan 10 Boonsboro 9.04 9.54 2
8 Keyon Ruffin 9 Edmondson 9.41 9.55 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:31.97 2011 Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech
D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake HS
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edmondson-Westside 1:45.54 1:36.77 2 10
1) Darian Hayes - 2) Aaron Williams -
3) Allan Williams - 4) Edward Camran -
2 Fairmont Heights 1:42.20 1:37.17 1 8
1) Michale Reyes 12 2) Ayyub Liggans 12
3) Clennie Murphy 11 4) Ryan Walker 11
3 Boonsboro 1:39.74 1:38.05 2 6
1) Adam Burlimann 11 2) Aiden Mclane 10
3) Joshua French 9 4) Isaiah Elzie 11
4 Brunswick 1:40.10 1:39.66 2 5
1) Quentin Cooke 12 2) Alex Eiben 12
3) Alex Anukem 11 4) Alexey Jeffers 12
5 North Carroll 1:42.48 1:40.34 1 4
1) Jack Norris 11 2) Matt McGuire 11
3) Jacob Newton 11 4) Sean Dodson 11
6 Surrattsville 1:37.79 1:41.12 2 3
1) Jimmie Rilley 12 2) Morgan Williams 12
3) Lawrence Johnson 12 4) Savion Green 12
7 Maurice J. McDonough 1:37.39 1:41.64 2 2
1) Joshua Stevenson 9 2) Hezikiah Hawkins 10
3) Brant Butler 11 4) Dervonn Holton 11
8 Forestville 1:41.01 1:42.02 1 1
1) Tyrone Tolson 11 2) Dulano Mitchell 11
3) Malik Alhassan 12 4) Darien Arnold 11
9 Smithsburg 1:44.33 1:43.74 1
1) Andrew Owens 12 2) Tyler Linn 12
3) Brady Taylor 11 4) Sam Ewing 9
10 F.A.E.T. 1:47.53 1:44.16 1
1) Chris Gross 11 2) Gray Timothy 12
3) Ray David 10 4) Percy Burton 11
11 Lake Clifton 1:48.32 1:44.80 1
1) Rasheed Whitaker 12 2) Jevaughn Valentine 12
3) Michael Smalls 12 4) Shandon Faulkner 12
-- Northwestern-B 1:41.74 DNF 2
1) Roger Jones 12 2) Cortrell Banks 12
3) Miquel Dorsey 11 4) Marquise Pak 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 3:27.97 2007 Digital Harbor
J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fairmont Heights 3:41.52 3:40.86 2 10
1) Abdulazeez Idowu 11 2) Ayyub Liggans 12
3) Tyreke Thompson 11 4) Anthony Glasgow 12
2 Pikesville 3:59.16 3:41.96 2 8
1) Alex Nzambi 11 2) Seth Gorton 9
3) Ellis Brown 11 4) Marcus Burgess 11
3 Smithsburg 3:51.91 3:44.27 2 6
1) Andrew Owens 12 2) Sam Ewing 9
3) Jonah Smith 12 4) Micah Daigneault 12
4 Boonsboro 3:49.81 3:45.84 2 5
1) Adam Burlimann 11 2) Aiden Mclane 10
3) John Poling 11 4) Isaiah Elzie 11
5 Surrattsville 3:57.31 3:47.04 1 4
1) Jimmie Rilley 12 2) Jalen Jones 12
3) Lawrence Johnson 12 4) Savion Green 12
6 Maurice J. McDonough 3:53.50 3:48.78 2 3
1) Brant Butler 11 2) Shane Williams 10
3) Joshua Stevenson 9 4) Hezikiah Hawkins 10
7 North Carroll 3:54.90 3:50.34 1 2
1) Matt McGuire 11 2) Jack Norris 11
3) Jacob Newton 11 4) Sean Dodson 11
8 Brunswick 3:52.87 3:51.10 1 1
1) Alex Anukem 11 2) Alex Eiben 12
3) Alexey Jeffers 12 4) Quentin Cooke 12
9 Benjamin Franklin 4:38.06 3:55.63 1
1) Nathaniel Alston 11 2) Donta Oakley 12
3) DeAndre McIntosh 11 4) Dalvin Pearson 11
10 Edmondson-Westside 4:09.61 4:02.67 2
1) Nolan Morris 10 2) Justin Hawkins -
3) David Whitt - 4) Dennis Moore 10
11 Perryville 4:05.30 4:03.52 1
1) Jared Brustman 12 2) Alex Hernandez 10
3) James Brustman 9 4) Cage Jones 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8:17.10 2003 Williamsport
R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Carroll 9:09.30 8:47.68 10
1) Drew Resh 12 2) Carter Cigrang 10
3) Oscar Osuna 11 4) Andrew Jackson 10
2 Fairmont Heights 9:23.58 8:49.48 8
1) Abdulazeez Idowu 11 2) Clennie Murphy 11
3) Ryan Walker 11 4) Tyreke Thompson 11
3 Smithsburg 8:58.78 8:58.29 6
1) Matt Crook 12 2) Jordan Marquiss 10
3) Jonah Smith 12 4) Will Merritt 11
4 Boonsboro 9:06.55 9:07.73 5
1) Dillon Denig 12 2) Levi Mason 10
3) Donovan McClellan 9 4) John Poling 11
5 Manchester Valley 9:05.45 9:11.20 4
1) Luca Artista 12 2) Ethan Brathuhn 12
3) Ethan Waugh 12 4) Josh Artz 12
6 Snow Hill 9:16.80 9:12.16 3
1) Luke Schofield 12 2) Keegan Gould 9
3) Ian Wisner 9 4) Ben Schofield 12
7 Bohemia Manor 9:30.57 9:22.17 2
1) Grant Franceschina 10 2) Luc Bollen 10
3) Ryan Fitzwater 9 4) Jack Franceschina 11
8 Pikesville 9:51.81 9:33.43 1
1) Mykhaylo Chumak 11 2) Roman Suhoy 12
3) Marcus Burgess 11 4) Eli Fastow 12
9 Edmondson-Westside 9:56.94 10:04.78
1) Justin Hawkins - 2) Gaskins Montez -
3) Wayne Galloway 10 4) Dennis Moore 10
-- Maurice J. McDonough 9:52.87 DNS
1) Brant Butler 11 2) Ty Johnson 11
3) Zachary Montgomery 10 4) Shane Williams 10
-- Northwestern-B 11:21.41 DNS
1) Elijah Davis 10 2) Miles Mcintyre 11
3) Miquel Dorsey 11 4) Devonte Daniel 12
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================================
1A: ! 6-04 1991 Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
1A: ! 6-04 2/16/2015 Nathan Gill, Manchester Valley
5-06.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Isaiah Elzie 11 Boonsboro 5-04.00 5-10.00 NO 10 jump off:5'10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P O O O XO XXX
2 Alex Anukem 11 Brunswick 5-10.00 5-10.00 NO 8 jump off NH
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Rasheed Whitaker 12 Lake Clifton 5-08.00 5-10.00 NO 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P XXO O XXO O XO XXX
4 Jeremy Dunkin 12 Smithsburg 5-08.00 5-06.00 NO 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O XXX
5 Adam Melville 12 North Carroll 5-08.00 5-06.00 NO 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXO O XXX
6 Montel Johnson 10 M. J. McDonough 5-02.00 5-04.00 3
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XXX
7 Brant Butler 11 M. J. McDonough 5-04.00 5-04.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXO XXX
8 Ben Schofield 12 Snow Hill 5-04.00 5-04.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO XXX
9 Alex Hernandez 10 Perryville 5-02.00 5-02.00
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
-- Avaughn Holley 10 M. J. McDonough 5-02.00 SCR
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================================
1A: ! 13-06 2013 Andre Pollard, Pikesville
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
9-00.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Cage Jones 10 Perryville 10-06.00 11-00.00 NO 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O O O XX
2 Bryce Davis 11 Boonsboro 10-01.00 10-06.00 NO 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XO O XXX
3 Ellis Brown 11 Pikesville 11-00.00 10-06.00 NO 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XO XO XXX
4 Kody Munch 12 Hancock 10-07.00 10-06.00 NO 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XO XO XXX
4 Justin Caraher 11 Brunswick 10-01.00 10-06.00 NO 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO O XO XXX
6 Devon Mccarty 11 Hancock 9-07.00 10-06.00 NO 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXO XXO XXX
7 Matt Frushour 11 Boonsboro 9-07.00 10-00.00 NO 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O O XXX
7 Jacob Gatland 12 Manchester Valle 9-07.00 10-00.00 NO 1.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O XXX
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 55-10 1998 Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Churchey 11 Boonsboro 39-04.25 43-03.00 10
40-02.75 37-07.75 40-04.75 41-02.50 43-02 43-03
2 Joe Rinehart 12 Perryville 37-00.00 40-02.00 8
37-02 37-11.25 38-01 FOUL 37-01 40-02
3 Jonah Leach 11 Smithsburg 38-10.00 39-08.25 6
38-09 36-06.50 FOUL 38-00 39-08.25 37-10.25
4 Derek Gordon 11 Smithsburg 38-02.75 39-05.00 5
36-01.75 39-05 38-03.75 38-09.75 36-08 38-01.75
5 Evan Wachter 10 Hancock 40-06.75 38-03.75 4
36-00.50 38-03.75 37-04 FOUL 36-01.50 FOUL
6 Mike Sommers 12 Crisfield 38-11.50 37-09.50 3
34-10 35-03.50 34-07 35-05.25 36-01 37-09.50
7 Chris Brown 11 B.D. Jemison 34-11.25 34-09.25 2
32-04 34-09.25 34-02.75 34-03.50 34-09 34-00.50
8 Shamar Dodson 11 Washington 34-09.50 34-01.00 1
32-04.50 32-03 34-01 31-11.50 31-02.75 32-01.50
9 James Paige 12 B.D. Jemison 33-07.00 33-02.50
32-06 29-05.75 33-02.50 32-03 30-09 31-01.50
10 Tyrek Bevans 11 B.D. Jemison 33-04.50 33-00.50
31-02 29-02 33-00.50
11 Juwuan Chavis 11 A.C.C.E. 35-00.00 32-05.00
32-03 FOUL 32-05
12 Phillip Evans 11 Surrattsville 34-02.00 31-06.00
31-06 31-03.75 29-03.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 6.42 2013 Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquis Lauer 12 Middletown 6.48 6.57Q 2
2 Aaron Holliday 12 Thomas Stone 6.51 6.59Q 1 6.587
3 Will Moten 11 Westlake 6.58 6.59q 2 6.584
4 Cameron Vereen 10 Oakland Mills 6.68 6.63q 1
5 Jordan Cofield 10 New Town 6.99 6.73q 1
6 Devin Butler 12 Douglass-PG 6.65 6.76q 2
7 Kevon Adams 12 Friendly 6.86 6.77q 2
8 De'Jon Broadwater 11 Thomas Stone 6.78 6.80q 2
9 Brandon Brown 11 Century 6.71 6.83 2
10 Jalen Elliott 12 Westlake 6.76 6.84 2 6.833
11 Aj Garris 12 Parkside 6.78 6.84 1 6.835
12 Ryquan Harris 12 Western Tech 6.83 6.85 1
13 Rahmon Tallie 12 Randallstown 6.99 6.86 1 6.851
14 Anthony Johnson 11 Westlake 6.77 6.86 1 6.854
-- Chris Woodard 12 Patterson 6.91 DNS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 6.42 2013 Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Holliday 12 Thomas Stone 6.59 6.50 10
2 Will Moten 11 Westlake 6.59 6.55 8
3 Cameron Vereen 10 Oakland Mills 6.63 6.56 6
4 Marquis Lauer 12 Middletown 6.57 6.57 5
5 Jordan Cofield 10 New Town 6.73 6.65 4
6 De'Jon Broadwater 11 Thomas Stone 6.80 6.76 3
7 Kevon Adams 12 Friendly 6.77 6.79 2
8 Devin Butler 12 Douglass-PG 6.76 9.79 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 34.79 2014 Marcelle Preston, Largo
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Will Moten 11 Westlake 36.10 35.42 2 10
2 Tsarte Martin 11 Largo 36.85 35.50 2 8
3 Jamanie Byfield 12 Largo 37.30 36.47 1 6
4 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 37.45 36.53 1 5
5 Thomas Alcorn 11 Westlake 36.60 37.16 2 4
6 Anton Black 12 North Caroline 37.07 37.22 2 3
7 Reid Clingerman 12 Catoctin 37.29 37.29 1 2
8 Prince Ajegwu 12 Eastern Tech 39.10 37.38 2 1
9 Marcus Spratley 12 Dunbar 39.21 38.31 1
10 Rahmon Tallie 12 Randallstown 39.65 39.49 1
-- Tobias Hurley 11 Westlake 37.25 DQ 1 5.12.1a
-- Chris Woodard 12 Patterson 37.78 DNS 2
-- Henry Seabrook 11 Century 37.22 SCR
-- Colby Owens 9 Owings Mills 39.46 SCR
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:04.58 2015 Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelsey White 12 Oakland Mills 1:07.28 1:07.26 3 10
2 Thomas Alcorn 11 Westlake 1:07.05 1:07.33 3 8
3 Remy Mezebish 11 South Carroll 1:09.48 1:07.99 3 6
4 Justin Johnson 11 Largo 1:10.12 1:09.04 2 5
5 Chris Yanchoris 10 Century 1:10.43 1:09.23 2 4
6 Dylan Turner 12 Gwynn Park 1:10.14 1:09.28 2 3
7 Prince Ajegwu 12 Eastern Tech 1:12.02 1:09.33 3 2
8 Ben Carroll 11 Liberty 1:10.36 1:09.51 2 1
9 Miracle Onuoha 12 Overlea 1:15.14 1:10.26 1
10 Brandon Briscoe 11 Western Tech 1:13.85 1:11.20 1
11 Shawn Gmurek 12 Hereford 1:13.48 1:11.73 3
12 Justin Herman 11 Catoctin 1:10.51 1:12.35 2
13 Patrick Temple 11 Parkside 1:10.75 1:16.55 2
14 Tsarte Martin 11 Largo 1:10.03 1:16.98 3
-- Jared Nguyen 10 Oakland Mills 1:10.77 DNS 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 1:56.77 2014 Warren Staver, Queen Anne's
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miles Smith 12 La Plata 2:00.85 2:00.41 10
2 Remy Mezebish 11 South Carroll 2:07.46 2:01.59 8
3 Anthony Gordon 11 Douglass-PG 2:07.16 2:01.61 6
4 Taylor Baranoski 11 Eastern Tech 2:13.83 2:01.74 5 2:01.732
5 Gage White 11 La Plata 2:04.64 2:01.74 4 2:01.740
6 Shawn Gmurek 12 Hereford 2:11.94 2:05.20 3
7 Jacob Rickards 12 Calvert 2:06.15 2:09.72 2
8 Garrett Harris 10 Loch Raven 2:11.80 2:12.43 1
9 Chris Yanchoris 10 Century 2:06.54 2:12.73
10 Kelsey White 12 Oakland Mills 2:06.30 2:17.84
-- Sean Renehan 11 Century 2:04.71 DNS
-- Christopher Wanis 11 Carver A&T 2:18.00 DNS
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================================
2A: @ 4:18.89 2011 Robbie Creese, Glenelg
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
6:00.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Miles Smith 12 La Plata 4:37.74 4:32.52 NO 10
2 Taylor Baranoski 11 Eastern Tech 4:57.71 4:34.28 NO 8
3 Brian Cave 12 South Carroll 4:39.04 4:35.21 NO 6
4 Gage White 11 La Plata 4:40.02 4:37.94 NO 5
5 Anthony Gordon 11 Douglass-PG 4:39.54 4:38.41 NO 4
6 Jacob Spera 10 Century 4:47.25 4:40.30 NO 3
7 Jacob Rickards 12 Calvert 4:41.37 4:40.55 NO 2
8 Anthony Anastasi 11 Southern-AA 4:43.00 4:42.90 NO 1
9 Tucker Deacon 12 Eastern Tech 5:04.42 4:55.75 NO
10 Andrew Miner 11 Liberty 4:47.57 4:56.51 NO
11 Dietrich Sweeney 10 Hereford 5:06.25 5:04.60 NO
12 Christopher Wanis 11 Carver A&T 5:02.41 5:22.33 NO
-- Jay Hall 10 Westlake 4:44.00 DNS
-- Dillon Coffey 10 Hereford 4:57.72 SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================================
2A: @ 9:29.76 2014 Chase Weaverling, Poolesville
State: % 9:16.00 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
12:45.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Jay Hall 10 Westlake 10:08.89 10:02.35 NO 10
2 Brian Cave 12 South Carroll 10:10.92 10:05.92 NO 8
3 Paul Slotwinski 12 Catoctin 10:21.86 10:15.62 NO 6
4 Ibrahim Jirdeh 12 Marriotts Ridge 10:21.31 10:16.85 NO 5
5 Justin Diehl 9 Calvert 10:08.50 10:19.57 NO 4
6 Jacob Spera 10 Century 10:15.59 10:23.19 NO 3
7 Taylor Russell 12 Winters Mill 10:16.01 10:23.58 NO 2
8 Joey Navarro 11 Oakland Mills 10:13.43 10:23.74 NO 1
9 Ryan Rippeon 12 F.S. Key 10:27.86 10:26.73 NO
10 Brandon Racine 12 Williamsport 10:23.55 10:31.48 NO
11 Daniel Saxon 9 Liberty 10:26.28 10:39.82 NO
12 Dillon Coffey 10 Hereford 11:05.07 10:40.67 NO
13 Devon Caples 11 Winters Mill 10:29.38 10:48.18 NO
14 Ethan Batchelor 12 Hereford 11:04.05 10:52.96 NO
15 Ryan Pindale 11 Hereford 11:30.54 11:46.36 NO
16 Elliott Donato 11 Carver A&T 12:01.55 11:56.60 NO
-- Nathan Galloway 10 North East 10:29.15 DNS
-- Justin Lantz 9 Eastern Tech 11:44.66 SCR
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalen Elliott 12 Westlake 7.70 7.61Q 2
2 Montrae Martin 12 Loch Raven 8.39 8.01Q 1
3 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 8.38 7.92q 2
4 Matt O'Brien 12 Winters Mill 7.89 8.20q 1
5 William Chambers 11 Lackey 8.55 8.28q 1
6 Adedeji Adesina 12 Randallstown 8.52 8.36q 1
7 Reid Clingerman 12 Catoctin 8.67 8.55q 1
8 Alex Stefanick 12 Century 8.60 8.58q 2
9 Sadiq Rose 12 Thomas Stone 8.64 8.65 2
10 Christopher Hale 11 North Caroline 8.29 8.85 2
11 Kristopher Charles 11 New Town 8.95 9.00 1
12 Zachary Robertson 11 Hereford 9.61 10.18 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jalen Elliott 12 Westlake 7.61 7.49 10
2 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 7.92 7.63 8
3 Matt O'Brien 12 Winters Mill 8.20 7.98 6
4 Montrae Martin 12 Loch Raven 8.01 8.01 5
5 William Chambers 11 Lackey 8.28 8.43 4
6 Adedeji Adesina 12 Randallstown 8.36 8.44 3
7 Alex Stefanick 12 Century 8.58 8.51 2
8 Reid Clingerman 12 Catoctin 8.55 8.61 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:31.26 2011 Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park
J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westlake 1:31.71 1:32.55 2 10
1) Thomas Alcorn 11 2) Will Moten 11
3) Tobias Hurley 11 4) Jalen Elliott 12
2 Randallstown 1:36.90 1:33.06 2 8
1) Adedeji Adesina 12 2) Rahmon Tallie 12
3) Misan Eyeguokan 12 4) Galen Handy 12
3 Largo 1:36.93 1:33.07 1 6
1) Tsarte Martin 11 2) Arron Hackett 10
3) Xavian Hargrove 11 4) Jamanie Byfield 12
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:36.38 1:34.95 2 5
1) Jacardi Brooks 12 2) Kollin Smith 11
3) Myles McCoy 12 4) Trenton Boone 10
5 Oakland Mills 1:37.13 1:35.94 1 4
1) Elijah Rucker 10 2) Neque Cromwell 12
3) Kevin Paez 12 4) Cameron Vereen 10
6 Henry E. Lackey 1:36.19 1:36.84 2 3
1) Tre Gulley 11 2) Dion Yelder 11
3) Demetrius Sims 10 4) Darius Wilhythe 11
7 Century 1:36.72 1:37.42 2 2
1) Jalen Stanton 9 2) Elijah Richardson 12
3) Austin Johnston 12 4) Brandon Brown 11
8 Liberty 1:38.70 1:39.42 1 1
1) Braedan Balch 11 2) Alex Theologus 11
3) Brooks Chaney 10 4) Ben Carroll 11
9 Loch Raven 1:40.43 1:40.74 2
1) Montrae Martin 12 2) Dawaun Jones 12
3) Josh Harrison 9 4) Johan Milele 11
10 North Caroline 1:37.87 1:41.12 1
1) Anton Black 12 2) James Samuels 11
3) Christopher Hale 11 4) Melvin Umana 11
11 Owings Mills 1:41.18 1:42.02 1
1) Devan Hudson 10 2) Mihai Danilov 12
3) Sean Mcbean 12 4) Jorden Scruggs 11
-- New Town 1:42.83 DQ 1 5.10.10
1) Justin Williams 12 2) Taj White 12
3) Keshon Nowlin 11 4) Jordan Cofield 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 3:27.92 2007 Balt. Polytechnic
A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westlake 3:36.63 3:28.28 2 10
1) Will Moten 11 2) Jalen Elliott 12
3) Tobias Hurley 11 4) Thomas Alcorn 11
2 Largo 3:35.51 3:30.24 2 8
1) Justin Johnson 11 2) Jamanie Byfield 12
3) Xavian Hargrove 11 4) Tsarte Martin 11
3 Thomas Stone 3:41.41 3:34.34 1 6
1) Sadiq Rose 12 2) Randolph Brent 12
3) Aaron Holliday 12 4) Justin Greene 12
4 Gwynn Park 3:40.94 3:34.36 2 5
1) Jerrod Davis 11 2) Dylan Turner 12
3) Tyree Adams 10 4) Korey Fennell 11
5 Marriotts Ridge 3:41.12 3:38.46 2 4
1) Matt Blango 12 2) Vincent Marchionni 12
3) Marley Scott 12 4) Liam Yee 12
6 Oakland Mills 3:41.77 3:41.53 1 3
1) Kevin Paez 12 2) Andre Turay 9
3) Sean Smith 12 4) Jared Nguyen 10
7 Overlea 3:55.39 3:41.58 1 2
1) Brandon Turner 11 2) Deandre Brown 11
3) Byron Clark 12 4) Miracle Onuoha 12
8 New Town 3:50.68 3:43.42 2 1
1) Justin Williams 12 2) Jacob Jackson 12
3) Jordan Cofield 10 4) Garston Banks 11
9 Century 3:41.17 3:43.55 1
1) Lane Cavey 11 2) Brandon Johnston 12
3) Brandon Brown 11 4) Chris Yanchoris 10
10 Catoctin 3:41.37 3:43.69 1
1) Ryan Bell 11 2) Justin Herman 11
3) Paul Slotwinski 12 4) Reid Clingerman 12
11 Randallstown 3:55.72 3:49.79 1
1) Charles Golphin 12 2) Misan Eyeguokan 12
3) 4) Adedeji Adesina 12
12 Hereford 3:55.21 3:56.62 2
1) Ethan Batchelor 12 2) Dillon Coffey 10
3) Konrad Shire 10 4) Shawn Gmurek 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 8:13.55 2009 Winters Mill, Winters Mill
R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakland Mills 8:42.54 8:24.02 10
1) Jared Nguyen 10 2) Sean Smith 12
3) Joey Navarro 11 4) Kelsey White 12
2 Largo 8:45.37 8:28.46 8
1) Justin Johnson 11 2) Xavian Hargrove 11
3) Kristopher Chapman 12 4) Germain Nkede 11
3 Century 8:42.41 8:31.49 6
1) Brandon Johnston 12 2) Austin Johnston 12
3) Chris Yanchoris 10 4) Sean Renehan 11
4 Hereford 9:29.08 8:38.74 5
1) Ethan Batchelor 12 2) Dillon Coffey 10
3) Konrad Shire 10 4) Shawn Gmurek 12
5 Frederick Douglass-PG 8:49.39 8:46.19 4
1) Anthony Gordon 11 2) Brandon White 12
3) Jordan Mckenzie 12 4) Lynch Jean 12
6 Parkside 8:48.01 8:57.97 3
1) Connor Houtman 11 2) Justin Goodman 12
3) Johnathan Thomas 12 4) Patrick Temple 11
7 Westlake 8:52.20 8:59.65 2
1) Trevon Brown 12 2) Dominique Marsh 12
3) Jett Hall 10 4) Devonte Simpson 11
8 Liberty 8:54.20 9:00.97 1
1) Brendan Sudol 12 2) Daniel Saxon 9
3) Andrew Miner 11 4) Alec Pellicciotti 11
9 North Caroline 8:54.46 9:10.29
1) Troy Smith 10 2) Mitchell Kato 11
3) Devin Robinson 11 4) Jacob Stevens 10
10 Randallstown 9:42.38 9:36.01
1) Charles Golphin 12 2) Adebayo Awokoya 12
3) Misan Eyeguokan 12 4) Kamoe Lawrence 11
11 Western Tech 9:41.84 9:37.56
1) David Rogers 11 2) Keith Ferguson 12
3) Joshua Smith 11 4) Vanison Showell 9
-- New Town 9:35.60 DQ 5.13.1
1) Tyler Haynes 11 2) Justice Mcguire 11
3) Phillip Canty 9 4) Chase Bradley 11
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================================
2A: @ 6-10.50 2009 Jon Hill, Walkersville
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
5-06.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Alex Stefanick 12 Century 6-00.00 6-04.00 NO 10
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07
P P O O P O O XO XXX
2 Isaiah Vass 12 Elkton 6-00.00 6-02.00 NO 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O O O O XXX
3 Anton Black 12 North Caroline 6-00.00 6-02.00 NO 6
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Elijah Richardson 12 Century 5-10.00 6-02.00 NO 5
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Matt O'Brien 12 Winters Mill 5-08.00 5-10.00 NO 4
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P O O O XXX
6 Tremon Bailey 11 Douglass-PG 5-08.00 5-08.00 NO 3
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XXX
7 Kollin Smith 11 Douglass-PG 5-10.00 5-08.00 NO 2
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P XO O XP PXX
8 Collin Hess 11 Walkersville 5-10.00 5-08.00 NO 1
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P XO XO XXX
9 Nnamdi Chandler 12 Westlake 5-10.00 5-08.00 NO
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P P O XXO XXX
10 Sean Mcbean 12 Owings Mills 5-05.00 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
10 Talon Cooper 11 Western Tech 5-04.00 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
10 Devin Robinson 11 North Caroline 5-08.00 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
13 Josh Arigbamu 9 Hereford 5-02.00 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XXO O XXX
-- Joe Arigbamu 9 Hereford 5-00.00 NH
5-02
XXX
-- Davon Bess 9 Dunbar 5-00.00 NH
5-02
XXX
-- Kwasi Evans 9 Dunbar 5-00.00 DNS
-- Kiwuan Williams 12 Owings Mills 5-05.00 SCR
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================================
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
9-00.00 NO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kyle Bryant 11 Century 13-04.00 13-06.00 NO 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O XO O O O XXX
2 Braedan Balch 11 Liberty 13-04.00 13-00.00 NO 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Seth Jacobs 12 Century 11-10.00 13-00.00 NO 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O O XO XO XXX
4 Greg Leasure 11 Hereford 12-00.00 12-06.00 NO 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XO O O O O O O XXX
5 Devin Robinson 11 North Caroline 12-00.00 12-00.00 NO 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Zack Stump 10 Liberty 11-04.00 12-00.00 NO 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O O XXO XXX
7 Freddy Roberts 10 Middletown 11-04.00 12-00.00 NO 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XO O O XXO XXX
8 Justin Walters 11 Williamsport 12-04.00 11-06.00 NO 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O O XXX
9 Kyle O'Ney 11 Williamsport 10-10.00 11-00.00 NO
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO O XXO
10 Robert Anthony 10 Owings Mills 10-00.00 10-00.00 NO
9-06 10-00 10-06
P O XXX
11 Anthony Harris 12 Middletown 10-04.00 10-00.00 NO
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
12 Kent Hess 11 Hereford 10-00.00 9-06.00 NO
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- James Samuels 11 North Caroline 8-06.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Joshua Goslee 10 Wicomico 8-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Cody Morris 11 Parkside 8-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Kevin Hedgeman 12 Kent Island 8-00.00 NH
9-06
XXX
-- Sven De La Rosa 11 Hereford 9-06.00 NH
9-06
XXX
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexander Devine 12 La Plata 50-03.25 51-11.75 10
50-05 46-06.75 51-11.75 50-06.50 FOUL 51-00
2 Mike Nash 11 Hereford 50-00.50 50-03.50 8
47-04 50-03.50 49-01 49-04 49-03 45-11.75
3 Hayden Lindsey 12 Mountain Ridge 48-11.75 49-06.00 6
FOUL 49-03.50 45-11.50 FOUL 49-06 47-05
4 Myles Campbell 12 Westlake 48-01.50 47-07.00 5
47-03.50 46-05 46-08.50 FOUL 47-07 FOUL
5 Josh Cabaniss 12 Liberty 46-06.75 47-05.00 4
42-01.50 45-02.50 45-09 44-11 39-05 47-05
6 Andrew Haberman 11 Century 44-09.50 46-05.75 3
41-10 40-08 45-09 FOUL 44-06.75 46-05.75
7 Kevin Long 11 Middletown 44-04.50 43-09.75 2
41-08 41-02 43-09.75 40-04 40-11.25 43-08
8 Kyle Nottage 11 Westlake 43-03.00 43-05.00 1
39-08 43-00.25 41-09.75 FOUL 42-00 43-05
9 Devin Naylon 12 Century 44-01.00 42-03.75
42-03.75 37-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-10
10 Brandon Ebron 12 Thomas Stone 44-04.25 42-02.50
41-04 42-02.50 42-02
11 Melvin Bell 12 Oakland Mills 44-00.25 41-05.00
40-04.75 41-05 40-10.50
12 Melvin Kiah 10 Dunbar 38-03.00 39-11.00
39-11 39-01.75 37-05.50
13 Isaiah Barnes 12 Owings Mills 39-02.50 39-03.25
37-09.50 39-03.25 38-11.50
14 Lee Duthu 11 Owings Mills 38-04.50 38-04.75
38-04.75 37-10 FOUL
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
3A: # 8:06.69 2010 Damascus, Damascus
Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
-- Urbana 8:30.24 SCR
1) Parker Mellott 12 2) Sawyer Estok 10
3) Garrett Santis 12 4) Nicholas Danner 12
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Antijuan Washington 12 Dundalk 48-09.50 SCR
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boonsboro 127.50 2) Smithsburg 87.50
3) Surrattsville 56 4) Perryville 48.50
5) Brunswick 40.50 6) Snow Hill 27
7) Manchester Valley 21 7) Pikesville 21
9) National Academy Foundatio 19.50 10) North Carroll 19
11) Northwestern-B 10 11) Mardela 10
13) Bohemia Manor 8 14) Clear Spring 3
15) Havre De Grace 2.50 16) Edmondson-Westside 2
17) Crisfield 1 17) Kent County 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hereford 59 2) Henry E. Lackey 56
3) South Carroll 36 4) Friendly 35
5) Largo 30 6) Patuxent 28
6) Century 28 8) Oakland Mills 24
9) Western Tech 22 10) Frederick Douglass-PG 21
11) Kent Island 20 12) Middletown 18
12) La Plata 18 14) North Caroline 16
14) Central-PG 16 16) Catoctin 15
16) Marriotts Ridge 15 18) Liberty 11
19) Mountain Ridge 10 19) Randallstown 10
21) Thomas Stone 5 21) Overlea 5
23) Westlake 3 23) Calvert 3
25) Williamsport 1 25) Walkersville 1
25) Chesapeake-B 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fairmont Heights 89 2) Smithsburg 78
3) Boonsboro 75.50 4) Pikesville 47
5) Brunswick 26.50 6) North Carroll 26
7) Maurice J. McDonough 23 8) Surrattsville 22
9) Perryville 21 10) Hancock 19.50
11) Edmondson-Westside 18 12) National Academy Foundati 14
13) Southern Garrett 11 14) Snow Hill 9
15) Lake Clifton 6 15) Bohemia Manor 6
17) Manchester Valley 5.50 18) Forestville 4
19) Crisfield 3 20) B.D. Jemison 2
21) Washington 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 78 2) Century 54
3) Largo 41 4) La Plata 39
5) Frederick Douglass-PG 38 6) Oakland Mills 34
7) South Carroll 28 8) Hereford 21
9) Thomas Stone 19 10) Liberty 18
11) Eastern Tech 16 12) North Caroline 13
13) Winters Mill 12 14) Randallstown 11
15) Catoctin 9 15) Middletown 9
15) Marriotts Ridge 9 18) Gwynn Park 8
18) Elkton 8 18) Calvert 8
21) Henry E. Lackey 7 22) Mountain Ridge 6
22) Loch Raven 6 24) New Town 5
25) Parkside 3 26) Friendly 2
26) Overlea 2 28) Walkersville 1
28) Williamsport 1 28) Southern-AA 1
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2016 06:09 AM
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/15/2016 to 2/16/2016
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 7.00 2008 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 7.11Q 1
2 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 7.21Q 2
3 Camryn Blake 11 Tuscarora 7.34q 2
4 Asha Washington 10 Atholton 7.35q 2
5 Jordan Braxton 9 Oxon Hill 7.39q 1
6 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 7.41q 1
7 Kamtochi Okeke 12 Towson 7.42q 2
8 Erykah Ellerby 12 Milford Mill 7.47q 1
9 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 7.48 1
10 Jenae Dorsey 10 Franklin 7.56 2
11 Keila Robertson 12 Magruder 7.57 2
12 Kayla Barnes 11 City College 7.60 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7.00 2008 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 7.04 10
2 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 7.24 8
3 Asha Washington 10 Atholton 7.33 6
4 Kamtochi Okeke 12 Towson 7.35 5
5 Jordan Braxton 9 Oxon Hill 7.40 4
6 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 7.45 3
7 Camryn Blake 11 Tuscarora 7.47 2
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 39.29 2014 Shania Collins, Huntingtown
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 39.92 2 10
2 Camryn Blake 11 Tuscarora 41.01 2 8
3 T'Reyah Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 41.13 2 6
4 Sydney Robinson 9 River Hill 41.20 1 5
5 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 41.55 1 4
6 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 41.94 2 3
7 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 42.46 1 2
8 Ivonna Hoskins 11 City College 43.69 1 1
9 Kayla Barnes 11 City College 43.90 2
10 Rhoda Miller 11 Watkins Mill 44.00 1
11 Lacendria Pulley 10 Baltimore Poly 46.09 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:14.58 2007 Paris Williams, Aberdeen
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nyjari McNeil 10 Franklin 1:14.89 2 10
2 Sydney Robinson 9 River Hill 1:17.81 2 8
3 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 1:18.16 2 6
4 Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11 Atholton 1:18.65 2 5
5 Jessica Hightower 12 St. Charles 1:19.31 2 4
6 Alyssa Rishell 12 Watkins Mill 1:19.74 1 3
7 Melissa Kameka 9 Damascus 1:21.05 1 2
8 T'Reyah Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 1:21.07 1 1
9 Susannah Auderset 9 Urbana 1:22.43 1
10 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11 Baltimore Poly 1:23.28 1
11 Shaye Morrell 9 Urbana 1:23.60 2
12 Kathryn Greene 10 Milford Mill 1:23.79 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 2:17.00 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyjari McNeil 10 Franklin 2:17.07 10
2 Jessica Rogers 10 C. M. Wright 2:24.14 8
3 Bridgett Redding 12 Huntingtown 2:24.61 6
4 Ryanna Kimbembe 10 Tuscarora 2:28.44 5
5 Charlotte Kowalk 12 Oakdale 2:28.83 4
6 Abigail Hines 12 J.H. Blake 2:29.31 3
7 Jasmine Tiamfook 10 River Hill 2:29.73 2
8 Alexandra Banham 10 Mt. Hebron 2:30.26 1
9 Annie Imhof 11 Great Mills 2:31.01
10 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 11 Baltimore Poly 2:31.23
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 5:02.06 2/17/2015 Emily Mulhern, Urbana
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annie Imhof 11 Great Mills 5:19.73 10
2 Charlotte Kowalk 12 Oakdale 5:19.80 8
3 Adrianna Wilder 10 Northern-Cal 5:20.86 6
4 Claudia Dolan 9 Northern-Cal 5:26.58 5
5 Sydney Conboy 10 Towson 5:26.78 4
6 Jasmine Tiamfook 10 River Hill 5:27.00 3
7 Jessica Rogers 10 C. M. Wright 5:29.46 2
8 Gabriella Degrezia 9 Atholton 5:32.91 1
9 Maeve O'Connor 11 Towson 5:35.14
10 Madelynn Gilliam 10 Tuscarora 5:36.54
11 Charlotte Bader 11 Chesapeake-AA 5:37.31
12 Abby Pinto 11 Thomas Johnson 5:38.09
13 Sarah Deresky 10 Northern-Cal 5:38.22
14 Diana Narvaez 12 Urbana 5:44.41
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 10:59.21 2014 Emily Mulhern, Urbana
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charlotte Kowalk 12 Oakdale 11:45.45 10
2 Adrianna Wilder 10 Northern-Cal 11:45.84 8
3 Heather Delaplaine 10 Damascus 11:46.62 6
4 Annie Imhof 11 Great Mills 11:50.72 5
5 Mckenzie Patrick 10 Franklin 12:03.72 4
6 Claudia Dolan 9 Northern-Cal 12:04.39 3
7 Riani Carr 12 J.H. Blake 12:09.35 2
8 Abby Pinto 11 Thomas Johnson 12:11.05 1
9 Emily Beyer 10 Mt. Hebron 12:11.35
10 Sydney Conboy 10 Towson 12:17.00
11 Ashley Mazer 12 Centennial 12:21.89
12 Charlotte Bader 11 Chesapeake-AA 12:33.14
13 Lauren Miller 10 Towson 12:41.00
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 8.49Q 2
2 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 8.56Q 1
3 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 8.63q 1
4 Helnsarah Penda 12 Seneca Valley 8.75q 1
5 Alaina McCracken 12 Oakdale 8.83q 2
6 Abby Grabowski 11 Urbana 8.88q 2
7 Jordyn Morris 10 North Hagerstown 9.12q 1
8 Toni Jennings 12 Reservoir 9.14q 1
9 Janaya Cooper-marshall 11 Reservoir 9.23 2
10 Tara Dedrickson 11 Chesapeake-AA 9.35 1
11 Erin Palmer 9 Patapsco 9.39 2
12 Brianne Gunn 9 St. Charles 17.56 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 8.42 10
2 Helnsarah Penda 12 Seneca Valley 8.48 8
3 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 8.55 6
4 Alaina McCracken 12 Oakdale 8.78 5
5 Abby Grabowski 11 Urbana 8.84 4
6 Jordyn Morris 10 North Hagerstown 9.01 3
7 Toni Jennings 12 Reservoir 9.09 2
8 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 9.20 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:43.06 2005 Western (3rd)
T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuscarora 1:47.07 2 10
1) Dardlie Lefevre 9 2) Taja Lanier 12
3) Lauryn Reamy 11 4) Camryn Blake 11
2 Oxon Hill 1:47.15 2 8
1) Jordan Braxton 9 2) T'Reyah Johnson 12
3) Dasia Newell 9 4) Ananda Rankin 12
3 Watkins Mill 1:47.25 2 6
1) Rhoda Miller 11 2) Nana Tutu 9
3) Samantha Whipp 11 4) Alyssa Rishell 12
4 Baltimore City College 1:47.71 2 5
1) Amarria Reaves 12 2) Ivonna Hoskins 11
3) Lashea Lanier 10 4) Kayla Barnes 11
5 Reservoir 1:48.28 1 4
1) Toni Jennings 12 2) Kayla Pindell 12
3) Madi Pepe 11 4) Bethany Golatt 11
6 Atholton 1:48.29 1 3
1) Asha Washington 10 2) Samantha Hall 10
3) Kailee Bunyard 9 4) Krystal Wood 11
7 Frederick 1:49.88 1 2
1) Kennedy Chaney 10 2) Hannah Meredith 10
3) Jasmine Lara 9 4) Jaida Smith 10
8 Urbana 1:50.22 2 1
1) Erika Nepomuceno 12 2) Shaye Morrell 9
3) Anna Miller 11 4) Abby Grabowski 11
9 James M. Bennett 1:50.52 1
1) Azarelle Mapp 11 2) Paige Cockey 12
3) Ashley Woolfork 10 4) Jennica Terry 11
10 Chesapeake-AA 1:55.10 1
1) Rachel Williams 11 2) Bridgett Tayman 10
3) Summer Cavey 11 4) Tara Dedrickson 11
11 Franklin 2:01.00 1
1) Tierra Smooth 11 2) Emily Proper 10
3) Emily Krueger 10 4) Sydney Gilbert 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:56.03 2014 Milford Mill, Milford Mill
T Brown, Y Alabi, A Amaefule, M Spencer
3A: # 3:56.03
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Damascus 4:05.21 2 10
1) Denise Woode 12 2) Samantha Kameka 9
3) Mina Del Borrello 10 4) Melissa Kameka 9
2 Urbana 4:07.83 2 8
1) Shaye Morrell 9 2) Abby Grabowski 11
3) Susannah Auderset 9 4) Anna Miller 11
3 Baltimore Poly 4:09.81 2 6
1) Nadia Hackett 11 2) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11
3) Lacendria Pulley 10 4) Deja Stevenson 12
4 Atholton 4:12.87 1 5
1) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11 2) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11
3) Camryn Streib 9 4) Christina Rogers 10
5 River Hill 4:13.05 1 4
1) Brigette Wang 9 2) Tiffany Wang 12
3) Jasmine Tiamfook 10 4) Sydney Robinson 9
6 Northern-Cal 4:13.06 1 3
1) Alaina Teselle 9 2) Kataryna Strayer 10
3) Dakota Campbell 10 4) Kayla Rexroth 12
7 Huntingtown 4:14.38 2 2
1) Erianna Gudger 12 2) Olivia Gillick 9
3) Bridgett Redding 12 4) Harleigh White 11
8 Watkins Mill 4:15.03 2 1
1) Rhoda Miller 11 2) Nana Tutu 9
3) Samantha Whipp 11 4) Alyssa Rishell 12
9 Milford Mill 4:19.27 1
1) Kathryn Greene 10 2) Dasia Molock 12
3) Alexandra Richardson 10 4) Khatiora Witherspoon 9
10 Franklin 4:21.19 1
1) Mckenzie Patrick 10 2) Nyjari McNeil 10
3) Nala Gilbert 12 4) Jenae Dorsey 10
11 Baltimore City College 4:29.14 1
1) Lashea Lanier 10 2) Kayla Barnes 11
3) Autumn Smith 9 4) Ivonna Hoskins 11
-- Tuscarora DQ 2 Rule 5.12.1e
1) Dardlie Lefevre 9 2) Natalie Markoff 10
3) Ryanna Kimbembe 10 4) Camryn Blake 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:39.56 2003 Walter Johnson
S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Damascus 9:50.63 10
1) Samantha Kameka 9 2) Juliana Ancalmo 10
3) Heather Delaplaine 10 4) Melissa Kameka 9
2 Atholton 9:56.85 8
1) Alaina Bosmans 9 2) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11
3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11 4) Emma O'Brien 10
3 Urbana 9:57.50 6
1) Anna Miller 11 2) Susannah Auderset 9
3) Diana Narvaez 12 4) Maddie Sarro 12
4 Northern-Cal 10:10.97 5
1) Julia Gray 11 2) Mary Twetten 10
3) Molly Barrick 11 4) Sarah Deresky 10
5 Gov. Thomas Johnson 10:23.10 4
1) Abby Pinto 11 2) Megan Wilson 9
3) Calie Hemgen 12 4) Sara Hohn 10
6 River Hill 10:28.52 3
1) Raaya Khlief 9 2) Jennifer Hornor 11
3) Eileen Ying 12 4) Tiffany Wang 12
7 Tuscarora 10:28.64 2
1) Ryanna Kimbembe 10 2) Olivia Hogan 10
3) Maddie Mandich 10 4) Madelynn Gilliam 10
8 Chesapeake-AA 10:29.85 1
1) Mckenna Dunmyer 12 2) Madeline Nettleton 12
3) Leah Evans 9 4) Charlotte Bader 11
9 Towson High 10:43.42
1) Caroline Ware 10 2) Jaqui Sheedy 9
3) Claire Briglio 9 4) Maeve O'Connor 11
10 Centennial 10:56.30
1) Kirsten Wikner 10 2) Kara Taylor 11
3) Ashley Mazer 12 4) Jessica Jiang 12
11 Baltimore Poly 11:09.73
1) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 11 2) Rebecca Brody 10
3) Phoebe Parker 10 4) Keara Caverly 9
12 Franklin 11:18.70
1) Emily Krueger 10 2) Morgan Sacks 12
3) Suzanne Luthy 9 4) Mckenzie Patrick 10
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 4'8"
3A: # 5-08.25 2003 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deanna Yancey 11 Wilde Lake 5-00.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
2 Julia Shanley 11 Mt. Hebron 5-00.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO O XXX
3 Chelsea Wright 12 South Hagerstown 5-00.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
4 Sarah Deresky 10 Northern-Cal 5-00.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
5 Dasia Newell 9 Oxon Hill 4-10.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
6 Ebone Jones 10 Milford Mill 4-10.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
7 Nala Gilbert 12 Franklin 4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
7 Amy Trembly 11 Northern-Cal 4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
7 Jordyn Morris 10 North Hagerstown 4-10.00 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
10 Sophie Caplan 12 River Hill 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Jaydra Grant 9 Thomas Johnson 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
10 Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 11 Baltimore Poly 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
O XXX
13 Bethany Williams 11 Stephen Decatur 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
13 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 4-08.00
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Christina Romano 11 Stephen Decatur NH
4-08
XXX
-- Rayna Moore 11 Lansdowne NH
4-08
XXX
-- Natalie Markoff 10 Tuscarora NH
4-08
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 7'0"
3A: # 13-04 2/17/2015 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
State: % 13-04 2/17/2015 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sophie Caplan 12 River Hill 10-00.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Hannah Walasik 10 Urbana 9-00.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O O O XXX
3 Katie Krutz 12 Reservoir 9-00.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O XO XXX
4 Makenzie Keepers 12 Thomas Johnson 9-00.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O XO O XO XXX
5 Jane Tripp 11 Wilde Lake 8-06.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O XXX
6 Christine Parkent 11 Chesapeake-AA 8-00.00 2.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O XXX
6 Sarah Hajzus 11 Urbana 8-00.00 2.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 Jillian Mitrecic 11 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00 0.50
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
8 Hannah Taylor 10 Towson 7-06.00 0.50
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
10 Tara Dedrickson 11 Chesapeake-AA 7-00.00
7-00 7-06 8-00
O X XX
10 Michaela Hepp 12 South Hagerstown 7-00.00
7-00 7-06
O XXX
-- Isabel Ryan 10 Thomas Johnson NH
7-00
XXX
-- Hannah McKeon 9 Chesapeake-AA NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 42-03 2013 Tamara Ovejera, Thomas Johnson
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Murphy 12 Franklin 40-06.00 10
35-03.75 38-04 38-06.25 36-06.50 38-06 40-06
2 Delia Sipe 11 Urbana 38-03.00 8
38-03 36-07.50 36-03.25 37-07.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Mary-Ange Kasende 12 Thomas Johnson 33-06.50 6
31-02.50 33-06.50 28-01.75 30-06.50 32-09 31-01
4 Kaylyn Butler 11 City College 32-11.00 5
29-01 32-11 30-06 30-05 32-09.50 30-08
5 Samantha Bolin 10 Huntingtown 32-10.00 4
32-05.75 32-04.25 31-02.50 31-10.50 31-05 32-10
6 Alanis Loveless 12 Northern-Cal 32-07.00 3
32-07 31-07.50 32-01.75 FOUL 30-11.25 32-00.75
7 Paige Tolbard 9 Frederick 31-03.75 2
29-09.25 26-04.75 31-03.75 28-08.25 30-02.50 30-10.25
8 Lola Alli 10 Reservoir 31-02.50 1
29-02.25 28-09 30-08.25 29-02 FOUL 31-02.50
9 Grace Carter 11 Milford Mill 30-09.75
30-09.75 27-05.25 29-11.25 30-00.50 28-01.50 29-04.50
10 Danielle Pitts 12 Mt. Hebron 29-00.00
29-00 28-03 FOUL
11 Kortney Cooper 12 City College 28-06.25
26-06.50 28-06.25 27-01
12 Presley Chaney 12 Urbana 26-04.00
22-03.75 25-06.75 26-04
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 7.18Q 2
2 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 7.23Q 1 7.221
3 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 7.20q 2
4 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 7.23q 1 7.224
5 Aleya Mayo 12 Henry A. Wise 7.30q 2
6 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 7.36q 1
7 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 7.40q 1
8 Tylar Colbert 10 Digital Harbor 7.43q 1
9 Karis Lee 9 W. Churchill 7.53 2
10 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 7.54 2
11 Grace Olawuni 12 Montgomery Blair 7.59 1
12 Petergaye Samuels 12 Digital Harbor 7.65 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 7.14 10 7.132
2 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 7.14 8 7.139
3 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 7.24 6
4 Aleya Mayo 12 Henry A. Wise 7.30 5
5 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 7.34 4
6 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 7.37 3
7 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 7.40 2
8 Tylar Colbert 10 Digital Harbor 7.46 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cori Brown 9 Northwest 41.22 1 10
2 Tylar Colbert 10 Digital Harbor 41.49 2 8
3 Aleya Mayo 12 Henry A. Wise 41.73 2 6
4 Chanel Solomon 12 Clarksburg 41.75 1 5
5 Felicia Haidara 12 Bowie 41.78 2 4
6 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 42.17 2 3
7 Sarah Caggiano 12 Walter Johnson 42.18 2 2
8 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 42.58 2 1
9 Meghan Coggins 12 Arundel 42.72 1
10 Pilar Hambrick 12 Parkville 42.83 1
11 Petergaye Samuels 12 Digital Harbor 43.10 1
12 Ayanna Lynn 11 Gaithersburg 44.29 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Felicia Haidara 12 Bowie 1:17.92 3 10
2 Mallorie Smith 11 North Point 1:18.88 3 8
3 Dejah Grant 9 C.H. Flowers 1:19.23 3 6
4 Susanna Maisto 12 Montgomery Blair 1:20.67 2 5
5 Oluchi Ike 12 C.H. Flowers 1:20.69 3 4
6 Emma Hand 12 Severna Park 1:21.45 3 3
7 Kyra Badrian 11 Paint Branch 1:21.51 2 2
8 Izzy Kintzley 10 Severna Park 1:21.99 1 1
9 Cassandra Ferrante 11 Old Mill 1:22.10 1
10 Lananda Correia 11 Northwest 1:23.00 2
11 Cristina Lopez 12 Dulaney 1:23.74 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oluchi Ike 12 C.H. Flowers 2:24.19 10
2 Molly Derlink 12 Severna Park 2:25.15 8
3 Alexandria Okon 12 Laurel 2:25.17 6
4 Lily O'Dowd 12 Bethesda-CC 2:26.08 5
5 Hannah McGlynn 10 South River 2:26.33 4
6 Yasmine Kass 10 Paint Branch 2:26.75 3
7 Julia Reicin 11 W. Churchill 2:26.84 2
8 Molly Turlington 12 Dulaney 2:28.10 1
9 Courtney Mann 11 Howard 2:29.44
10 Taylor Jaranyi 11 Howard 2:31.23
11 Kristin Meek 12 Dulaney 2:33.90
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Coffin 11 Annapolis 5:03.14 10
2 Emily Murphy 12 Walter Johnson 5:14.31 8
3 Anna Coffin 9 Annapolis 5:17.88 6
4 Dorrie Gaeng 10 Dulaney 5:19.12 5
5 Virginia Brown 9 Bethesda-CC 5:19.70 4
6 Hannah McGlynn 10 South River 5:20.21 3
7 Courtney Mann 11 Howard 5:20.28 2
8 Zoe Nuechterlein 11 Bethesda-CC 5:20.92 1
9 Yasmine Kass 10 Paint Branch 5:21.72
10 Rachel Nueslein 11 North Point 5:26.10
11 Haley Kappey 11 Howard 5:34.00
12 Lauren Fancella 11 Chopticon 5:49.84
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethlehem Taye 12 Paint Branch 10:53.03 10
2 Maria Coffin 11 Annapolis 10:55.70 8
3 Abigail Green 10 Walter Johnson 10:58.16 6
4 Ciciely Davy 12 Albert Einstein 11:06.31 5
5 Maya Jacobson 11 Quince Orchard 11:45.80 4
6 Anna Coffin 9 Annapolis 11:49.84 3
7 Rachel Nueslein 11 North Point 11:52.54 2
8 Maddie Peloff 12 Sherwood 11:55.18 1
9 Emily Magoon 11 Howard 12:08.70
10 Kira Flemke 12 Dulaney 12:17.24
11 Brynn Jones 12 Dulaney 12:27.59
12 Karson Harris 11 Leonardtown 12:33.41
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 8.23Q 2
2 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 8.56Q 1
3 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 8.33q 2
4 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 8.57q 2
5 Nafisat Adeyemi 11 Bladensburg 8.66q 2
6 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest 8.99q 1
7 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 9.03q 1
8 Lucy Lee 10 W. Churchill 9.13q 2
9 Kameryn Trussell 12 Suitland 9.14 1
10 Sydney Veator 12 W. Churchill 9.26 1
11 Annie Echeverria 12 Severna Park 9.33 2
12 Bofoe Kamanda 12 Meade 9.37 2
13 Joyann Tyson 11 Parkdale 9.80 1
14 Meghan Coggins 12 Arundel 10.12 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 8.19 10
2 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 8.28 8
3 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 8.38 6
4 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 8.60 5
5 Nafisat Adeyemi 11 Bladensburg 8.65 4
6 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 8.96 3
7 Lucy Lee 10 W. Churchill 8.97 2
8 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest 9.08 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:43.48 2 10
1) Pharist O'Neal 11 2) Collese Daley 11
3) Deandra James 12 4) Hannah White 12
2 Northwest 1:44.22 2 8
1) Cori Brown 9 2) Leondra Correia 12
3) Stephanie Bateky 11 4) Taylor Wright 9
3 Bowie 1:44.92 2 6
1) Ashoya Williams 11 2) J'Tae Joyner 10
3) Jazmine Wiggs 12 4) Felicia Haidara 12
4 Clarksburg 1:45.07 2 5
1) Chanel Solomon 12 2) Cierra Pyles 10
3) Brionne Pyles 11 4) Alexus Pyles 12
5 Paint Branch 1:46.14 1 4
1) Precious Igwebuike 12 2) Tamir Jacobs 12
3) Joy Coates 10 4) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11
6 Howard 1:47.70 1 3
1) Teanna Jules 12 2) Sabrina Marquez 12
3) Ty Reid 11 4) Sherise Scott 11
7 North Point 1:47.77 2 2
1) Kyra Miller 12 2) Anyea Carter 10
3) Kendrah Bullock 12 4) Mallorie Smith 11
8 Digital Harbor 1:48.62 2 1
1) Dashawn Wyatt 11 2) Tylar Colbert 10
3) Segunda Mayingi 10 4) Petergaye Samuels 12
9 Arundel 1:50.33 1
1) Vanna Lewis 12 2) Meghan Coggins 12
3) Brianna McDonnell 10 4) Chrisean Malone 10
10 Old Mill 1:50.80 1
1) Shanika Royal 11 2) Breanna Mealer 11
3) Diamond Moore 10 4) Jee'vonya Clark 12
11 Severna Park 1:51.31 1
1) Hannah Drilling 10 2) Emma Hand 12
3) Hannah Vonhollen 12 4) Laura Milleker 12
-- Springbrook FS 1
1) Beverly Val-addo 11 2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12
3) Keileen Estrada 12 4) Deyana Counts 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 4:03.27 1 10
1) Pharist O'Neal 11 2) Deandra James 12
3) Collese Daley 11 4) Dejah Grant 9
2 Paint Branch 4:05.22 1 8
1) Precious Igwebuike 12 2) Tamir Jacobs 12
3) Kyra Badrian 11 4) Joy Coates 10
3 Laurel 4:06.90 2 6
1) Jaelyn Bowser 10 2) Racquel Clarke 11
3) Paige Harris 11 4) Alexandria Okon 12
4 Clarksburg 4:07.13 2 5
1) Brionna Palmer 11 2) Sarah Louk 11
3) Brionne Pyles 11 4) Chanel Solomon 12
5 Bowie 4:08.26 2 4
1) Candus Burks 11 2) J'Tae Joyner 10
3) Ashoya Williams 11 4) Jazmine Wiggs 12
6 Walter Johnson 4:10.80 2 3
1) Sarah Caggiano 12 2) Adrienne Bruch 9
3) Jessie Pettit 10 4) Courtney Christian 11
7 Henry A. Wise 4:11.36 1 2
1) Taylor Jones 9 2) Gabrielle Glasco 12
3) Ashley Richardson 11 4) Ahliyah Williams 10
8 Northwest 4:11.48 2 1
1) Leondra Correia 12 2) Yaye Sy 10
3) Cori Brown 9 4) Lananda Correia 11
9 Arundel 4:16.76 1
1) Katherine Hatzfeld 11 2) Tessa Redina 11
3) Vanna Lewis 12 4) Meghan Coggins 12
10 South River 4:17.16 1
1) Amber Jordan 12 2) Aaliyah Beam 11
3) Elise Carmichael 12 4) Hannah McGlynn 10
11 Dulaney 4:18.97 1
1) Alleshia Pullen 11 2) Caroline Sharun 9
3) Emma O'Grady 12 4) Cristina Lopez 12
12 Digital Harbor 4:19.32 2
1) Dashawn Wyatt 11 2) Petergaye Samuels 12
3) Achol Odolla 12 4) Tylar Colbert 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Johnson 9:37.91 10
1) Abigail Green 10 2) Jasmine Garrett 12
3) Katrione Kirsch 11 4) Emily Murphy 12
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9:39.95 8
1) Sarah Haas 9 2) Zoe Nuechterlein 11
3) Lily O'Dowd 12 4) Analise Schmidt 11
3 Dulaney 9:58.90 6
1) Caroline Sharun 9 2) Alicia Flemke 9
3) Molly Turlington 12 4) Kristin Meek 12
4 North Point 10:02.03 5
1) Mallorie Smith 11 2) Rachel Nueslein 11
3) Kendrah Bullock 12 4) Tatiana Ogundeko 12
5 Howard 10:03.74 4
1) Taylor Jaranyi 11 2) Haley Kappey 11
3) Emily Magoon 11 4) Courtney Mann 11
6 Winston Churchill 10:04.11 3
1) Julia Reicin 11 2) Gwenyth Asbury 11
3) Rebecca Clem 11 4) Tess Horn 11
7 Paint Branch 10:07.47 2
1) Yasmine Kass 10 2) Cassady Kutz 10
3) Kyra Badrian 11 4) Bethlehem Taye 12
8 Leonardtown 10:20.65 1
1) Karson Harris 11 2) Raquel Drexel 10
3) Tyra Countiss 10 4) Liana Foianini 11
9 Broadneck 10:27.01
1) Natalia Jacobo 11 2) Anne Tate 11
3) Michaela Brown 12 4) Julia Drooff 11
10 South River 10:46.27
1) Caroline Tyrrell 11 2) Katie Sullivan 10
3) Aaliyah Beam 11 4) Audrey McGlynn 10
11 Suitland 10:50.65
1) Kayla Durham 12 2) Syparia Harris 9
3) Aminah Hamilton 10 4) Rebecca Blalock 12
-- Severna Park DQ not on roster
1) Emi Mcgeady 12 2) Riley Leeds 10
3) 4) Elizabeth Bosanko 9
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 4'4"
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
4A: $ 5-08 2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aleya Mayo 12 Henry A. Wise 5-04.00 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P XO O O XO
2 Stephanie Bateky 11 Northwest 5-02.00 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO O O XO XXX
3 Dejah Grant 9 C.H. Flowers 5-02.00 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 5-00.00 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P O XXO XXO XXX
5 chloe macdonald 10 Severna Park 4-10.00 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O XXX
5 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 4-10.00 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XXX
7 Esme Phillips 12 Walter Johnson 4-10.00 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O XO XXX
8 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest 4-08.00 0.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P P XXO XXX
8 Tsahai Lord 12 Bowie 4-08.00 0.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXX
10 Elina Baltins 10 Arundel 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
11 Kenydi Mcwilliams 11 C.H. Flowers 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
12 Kathryn Sites 9 Leonardtown 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 7'6"
4A: $ 11-00 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
4A: $ 11-00 2013 Sarah Taylor, Chesapeake-AA
State: % 13-04 2015 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
4A: $ 11-00 2011 Marissa Stewart, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fionna Schoener 12 Severna Park 10-00.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P XO O O XXX
2 Victoria Toth 11 Bethesda-CC 9-06.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O XXO O XXX
3 Gwendolyn Zeckowski 10 South River 9-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O O O XXO XXX
4 Grace Jung 10 Dulaney 9-00.00 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
4 Lauren Costello 12 Broadneck 9-00.00 4.50
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O XXO XXX
6 Alina Nagornyuk 11 Bel Air 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
7 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 8-06.00 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P XXO O XXX
8 Teegan Barish 12 Broadneck 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
-- Jessica Barnard 11 Severna Park NH
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P XXX
-- Paige Evans 11 Clarksburg NH
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P XXX
-- Riley Yanchulis 12 Broadneck NH
7-06
XXX
-- Rachael Parshall 11 Howard NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ariyana Larkins 12 Henry A. Wise 39-00.25 10
35-10.25 FOUL 39-00.25 FOUL 35-10 36-02.75
2 Alanna Newby 12 C.H. Flowers 37-01.25 8
36-02.50 34-09.75 35-00.25 33-04.25 37-01.25 33-01
3 Justina Ababio 12 Clarksburg 37-01.00 6
34-00.50 37-01 30-11 36-09 36-11.25 35-06.50
4 Bayli Smith 11 Howard 36-09.75 5
36-09.75 33-08 33-05.25 33-08.25 34-01 FOUL
5 Anelle Tarke 12 Gaithersburg 35-02.00 4
35-02 34-01.50 34-09.50 32-08 33-08.50 31-01.75
6 Sade Herbert 12 Chopticon 33-07.00 3
33-07 33-02.25 FOUL 32-03.25 32-07.50 32-01.75
7 Megan Busch 12 Annapolis 33-04.75 2
31-05 33-04.75 30-08.50 32-02.50 33-00.50 FOUL
8 Alanna Hunt 12 C.H. Flowers 32-08.00 1
32-08 30-03.25 FOUL 29-09 31-04.75 30-08.25
9 Toni Koroye 10 Walter Johnson 31-04.75
30-09 27-05 30-11 29-06.50 29-08 31-04.75
10 Yasmine Paye 11 Parkville 28-11.75
28-11.75 28-01 28-09.50
11 Caitlin Trenkle 12 Walter Johnson 28-01.75
27-02.75 28-01.75 26-03.25
12 liz lee 10 Severna Park 27-11.50
27-03.25 26-02 27-11.50
13 Beth Wilson 12 Severna Park 26-04.25
25-00.25 26-04.25 26-03.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 6.37 2009 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 6.37 2011 Ronald Darby, Potomac
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 6.44Q 2
2 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 6.51Q 1
3 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 6.57q 2
4 Nathan Phillips 10 J.H. Blake 6.58q 1
5 Henry Forson 12 Oxon Hill 6.61q 1
6 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 6.66q 2
7 Dana Jackson 12 Milford Mill 6.67q 1 6.663
8 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11 J.H. Blake 6.67q 2 6.669
9 Nathaniel Hatcher 11 Mt. Hebron 6.68 2
10 Schezarone Carter 12 Watkins Mill 6.73 2
11 J'Sean (xavi Williams 11 Seneca Valley 6.75 1
12 Walter Wilson 12 Franklin 6.76 1 6.751
13 Percy Agyei-obese 11 Oakdale 6.76 1 6.758
14 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 6.76 2 6.759
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 6.37 2009 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 6.37 2011 Ronald Darby, Potomac
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 6.40 10
2 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 6.42 8
3 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 6.54 6
4 Nathan Phillips 10 J.H. Blake 6.58 5
5 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 6.61 4
6 Henry Forson 12 Oxon Hill 6.63 3
7 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11 J.H. Blake 6.67 2
8 Dana Jackson 12 Milford Mill 6.68 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 34.58 2008 Kenard Harris, Westlake
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 35.36 2 10
2 Nathan Phillips 10 J.H. Blake 35.42 2 8
3 Jonathan Johnson 12 Milford Mill 35.59 2 6
4 Henry Forson 12 Oxon Hill 35.96 2 5
5 Schezarone Carter 12 Watkins Mill 36.20 2 4
6 Miles Hollimon 11 Franklin 36.47 1 3
7 Percy Agyei-obese 11 Oakdale 36.53 2 2
8 Jared Allen 11 Glenelg 36.87 1 1
9 Daniel George 10 Oxon Hill 36.93 1
10 Patrick Starrs 11 Oakdale 37.27 1 37.264
11 Demontay Snowden 10 Northeast-AA 37.27 1 37.267
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:04.71 2008 William Zahorodny, Damascus
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jason Tyler 12 St. Charles 1:05.29 3 10
2 Mekhi Closson 11 Baltimore Poly 1:06.91 3 8
3 Justin Johnson 12 Mt. Hebron 1:07.26 3 6
4 Gary Ross 12 Oxon Hill 1:07.81 3 5
5 Parker Mellott 12 Urbana 1:08.10 3 4
6 Pablo Richter 11 City College 1:08.96 1 3
7 Fadhili Maina 11 Franklin 1:09.18 1 2
8 Evan Kowalk 11 Oakdale 1:09.23 2 1
9 Jonathan Johnson 12 Milford Mill 1:09.48 3
10 Cheyenne Johnson 11 Thomas Johnson 1:09.88 2
11 Miles Mowbray 12 Glenelg 1:10.38 1
12 Todd Case Jr. 11 Oakdale 1:10.58 2
13 Patrick Starrs 11 Oakdale 1:11.13 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 1:56.14 2/17/2015 Jordan Leon, Milford Mill
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Tyler 12 St. Charles 1:58.12 10
2 Evan Kowalk 11 Oakdale 2:01.74 8
3 Gary Ross 12 Oxon Hill 2:02.50 6
4 Justin Johnson 12 Mt. Hebron 2:02.89 5
5 Gavin Prather 12 Tuscarora 2:03.43 4
6 Greg Bisant 12 Mt. Hebron 2:03.88 3
7 David Dzambasow 12 Edgewood 2:04.52 2
8 Mekhi Closson 11 Baltimore Poly 2:05.34 1
9 Nicholas Danner 12 Urbana 2:05.49
10 Cameron Tyler 11 Chesapeake-AA 2:07.93
11 Chase Leclair 12 Frederick 2:11.24
12 Tj Benson 11 Northeast-AA 2:19.01
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:17.50 2014 Christopher Heydrick, River Hill
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Bennett 12 Northern-Cal 4:28.39 10
2 Micah Hewitson 11 Linganore 4:29.24 8
3 Nicholas Danner 12 Urbana 4:30.97 6
4 Ben Macek 12 Damascus 4:32.46 5
5 David Dzambasow 12 Edgewood 4:32.95 4
6 Vaughn Parts 12 Towson 4:33.17 3
7 Trent Rose 12 River Hill 4:33.38 2
8 Adel Akalu 12 Oxon Hill 4:33.68 1
9 Charlie Sweeney 11 Northern-Cal 4:37.66
10 Garrett Santis 12 Urbana 4:40.87
11 Jonathan Ellis 11 Towson 4:43.77
12 Kai Muniz 10 Reservoir 4:43.81
13 Charles Wood 12 Chesapeake-AA 5:01.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:25.53 2009 Michael Lynch, Atholton
State: % 9:16.00 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Darren Harman 12 South Hagerstown 9:35.11 10
2 Matt Bennett 12 Northern-Cal 9:50.16 8
3 Trent Rose 12 River Hill 9:50.38 6
4 Michael Belmaggio 9 Linganore 9:57.26 5
5 Micah Hewitson 11 Linganore 9:57.53 4
6 Max Hill 10 Wilde Lake 10:00.98 3
7 James Newport 12 J.H. Blake 10:02.49 2
8 Rahul Reddy 11 River Hill 10:02.86 1
9 Vaughn Parts 12 Towson 10:06.65
10 Jonathan Ellis 11 Towson 10:13.19
11 Charlie Sweeney 11 Northern-Cal 10:14.37
12 Sam Verk 12 Edgewood 10:16.73
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State: % 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 7.53Q 2
2 Robert Miller 11 City College 7.63Q 1
3 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 7.60q 2
4 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 7.81q 2
5 Savion Chisholm 11 Great Mills 7.87q 1
6 Marco Ramirez 12 Rockville 8.02q 1
7 Osida Smith 9 Wilde Lake 8.14q 1
8 Derek Alleman 12 South Hagerstown 8.30q 1
9 Nicholas Jackson 10 Urbana 8.71 1 8.706
10 Elias Boussouf 10 J.H. Blake 8.71 2 8.709
11 Brad Jones 12 Chesapeake-AA 8.87 2
12 Abraham Cherif 11 Towson 9.23 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State: % 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 7.39 10
2 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 7.50 8
3 Robert Miller 11 City College 7.57 6
4 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 7.76 5
5 Savion Chisholm 11 Great Mills 7.94 4
6 Marco Ramirez 12 Rockville 8.05 3
7 Osida Smith 9 Wilde Lake 8.13 2
8 Derek Alleman 12 South Hagerstown 8.30 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:28.99 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake HS
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 1:32.45 2 10
1) Jabari Michael 12 2) Henry Forson 12
3) Daniel George 10 4) Javon Hayes 11
2 Oakdale 1:33.20 2 8
1) Kenny Yerardi 11 2) Patrick Starrs 11
3) Kyle Geffen 11 4) Percy Agyei-obese 11
3 Franklin 1:34.44 1 6
1) Fadhili Maina 11 2) Brian Chambers 11
3) Chase Goldstein 12 4) Walter Wilson 12
4 Reservoir 1:35.35 1 5 1:35.344
1) Sundiata Kamau 10 2) Kelvyn Sosoo 12
3) Deshon Anderson. Jr 11 4) Ayo Tunde-ojo 11
5 Chesapeake-AA 1:35.35 1 4 1:35.346
1) Samuel Colebrook 12 2) Jacob Crane 12
3) Brad Jones 12 4) Collin Cluster 12
6 Glenelg 1:35.97 2 3
1) Jared Allen 11 2) Miles Mowbray 12
3) Jack Manning 12 4) Scott Boettinger 12
7 Seneca Valley 1:36.28 1 2
1) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11 2) Rodney Mensah 12
3) Lance Wilson 11 4) Zae Wright 12
8 Westminster 1:40.77 1 1
1) Alex Langan 12 2) Wilson Funk 9
3) Tanner Matthews 12 4) Zane Lewis 10
9 Watkins Mill
1) Nathaniel Vault 11 2) Salekri Sayen 10
3) Rasheed Gaal 11 4) Schezarone Carter 12
9 Edgewood 1:40.91 1
1) Tristan Lomax 10 2) Amari Jones 10
3) Javan Milton 11 4) Malik Bodrick 12
10 Wilde Lake 2:02.59 2
1) Christian Saulsbury 11 2) Christian Williams 11
3) Jason Mcmillian 11 4) T.J. Lyles 11
-- James H. Blake FS 2
1) Jalen Poston 11 2) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11
3) Brandon Coleman 12 4) Nathan Phillips 10
-- Baltimore City College DQ 2 Rule 5.10.7
1) Cameron Taylor 12 2) Vincent Shepperson 12
3) Caleb White 11 4) Robert Miller 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:25.31 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oakdale 3:31.50 2 10
1) Kenny Yerardi 11 2) Percy Agyei-obese 11
3) Todd Case Jr. 11 4) Patrick Starrs 11
2 Oxon Hill 3:31.59 2 8
1) Jabari Michael 12 2) Daniel George 10
3) Gary Ross 12 4) Anthony Wimbush 11
3 Glenelg 3:33.50 1 6
1) Miles Mowbray 12 2) Jack Manning 12
3) Scott Boettinger 12 4) Jared Allen 11
4 Milford Mill 3:33.52 2 5
1) Jonathan Johnson 12 2) Dana Jackson 12
3) Kennard Goins 11 4) Aariq Nixon 10
5 James H. Blake 3:35.14 1 4
1) Elias Boussouf 10 2) Brandon Coleman 12
3) Kwesi Owabah 10 4) Nathan Phillips 10
6 Baltimore City College 3:35.30 2 3
1) Caleb White 11 2) Cameron Taylor 12
3) Robert Miller 11 4) Pablo Richter 11
7 Franklin 3:35.56 1 2
1) Fadhili Maina 11 2) Brian Chambers 11
3) Aaron Slater 12 4) Miles Hollimon 11
8 Mt. Hebron 3:35.94 1 1
1) Nathaniel Hatcher 11 2) Glen Turner 10
3) Justin Johnson 12 4) Deonte' Ferguson 9
9 Urbana 3:36.43 1
1) Parker Mellott 12 2) Joseph Danner 11
3) Sawyer Estok 10 4) Nicholas Danner 12
10 Linganore 3:37.21 1
1) Clay Buckman 10 2) Lars Eklund 10
3) Brandon Sapp 12 4) Will Nixon 12
11 Reservoir 3:37.95 2
1) Brandon King 11 2) Chris Reckner 11
3) Ayo Tunde-ojo 11 4) Jake Carson 11
12 Chesapeake-AA 3:41.03 2
1) Jacob Crane 12 2) Alexander Hulburt 12
3) Brad Jones 12 4) Collin Cluster 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 8:06.69 2010 Damascus, Damascus
Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 8:21.26 10
1) Adel Akalu 12 2) Anthony Wimbush 11
3) Jaloni Brown 12 4) Gary Ross 12
2 Oakdale 8:29.55 8
1) Todd Case Jr. 11 2) Jake Hooper 11
3) Mark Fachler 12 4) Evan Kowalk 11
3 Reservoir 8:29.62 6
1) William Christian 11 2) Chris Reckner 11
3) Jake Carson 11 4) Ruben Rosario 11
4 Mt. Hebron 8:31.69 5
1) Michael Schlining 10 2) Abraham Samuel 12
3) Josh Risinger 12 4) Kyle Baisel 11
5 Tuscarora 8:36.23 4
1) Tomas Aker 12 2) Deven Carter 9
3) Treven Carter 9 4) Gavin Prather 12
6 Northern-Cal 8:42.41 3
1) Ryan Briggs 12 2) Grant Miller 11
3) Dylan Weamert 12 4) Jacob Deresky 12
7 Frederick 8:44.01 2
1) Jordan Champe 11 2) Vasiliy Sergueev 12
3) Ryan English 12 4) Chase Leclair 12
8 Damascus 8:47.09 1
1) Ben Macek 12 2) Cameron Horst 12
3) Luis Rivas 11 4) Daniel Junghams 12
9 Chesapeake-AA 9:02.37
1) Mike Blum 12 2) Alexander Hulburt 12
3) Jake Daubert 12 4) Cameron Tyler 11
10 Baltimore City College 9:03.45
1) kyle mayden 11 2) Diego Serrano-Rivera 11
3) Caleb White 11 4) Pablo Richter 11
11 Baltimore Poly 9:04.52
1) Stephon Mason 10 2) Jorge Castro 9
3) Dashawn Robinson 10 4) Ivan Chem Van-Dyke 10
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 5'6"
3A: # 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central-PG
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henry Forson 12 Oxon Hill 6-02.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O XO XXX
2 Sahil Shrestha 10 Watkins Mill 6-00.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXX
3 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 6-00.00 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XO XXX
4 Nate Harrison-Moore 10 South Hagerstown 6-00.00 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXO XXX
5 Mike Williams 12 Northern-Cal 5-10.00 3.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO O XXX
5 George Stultz 10 Oakdale 5-10.00 3.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO O XXX
7 Lars Eklund 10 Linganore 5-10.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O XO XXX
8 Daniel George 10 Oxon Hill 5-10.00 0.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Nar'Shon Godfreey 12 City College 5-10.00 0.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Cameron Deen 11 Oxon Hill 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
11 Mitch Holson 12 Urbana 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
11 Colton Spangler 9 Chesapeake-AA 5-08.00
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
13 Kaithon McDonald 10 South Hagerstown 5-06.00
5-06 5-08
O XXX
-- Dominic Rhuebottom 12 Baltimore Poly NH
5-06
XXX
-- Aaron Souza 12 Long Reach NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 9'6"
3A: # 15-00 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 George Stultz 10 Oakdale 13-00.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Ben Colebrook 12 Chesapeake-AA 13-00.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P XO O XO O XO XXX
3 Yuri Brunner 10 Urbana 12-06.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Alex Hall 12 Westminster 12-00.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XO XXX
5 Evan Haas 12 Stephen Decatur 11-00.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O O O XXX
6 Bryce Ferguson 11 Thomas Johnson 10-00.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
7 James Wassel 12 Atholton 10-00.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO XXO XXX
8 Ben Jolley 11 Stephen Decatur 9-06.00 1
9-06 10-00
XO XXX
-- Robert Pekcarek 11 North Harford NH
9-06
XXX
-- Matthew Wingate 12 Mt. Hebron NH
9-06
XXX
-- Benjamin Paulis 12 Towson NH
9-06
XXX
-- Edwin Figueroa 11 Northeast-AA NH
9-06
XXX
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jabari Bennett 10 J.H. Blake 51-05.00 10
FOUL 50-02.50 51-05 FOUL 48-01 46-10.25
2 Robert Meador 12 Huntingtown 48-07.75 8
44-00.50 48-07.75 48-05 FOUL FOUL 48-03.50
3 Christopher Alexy 11 Huntingtown 48-02.00 6
46-09 47-00 47-05 46-06 48-02 45-08
4 Erik Blautzik 12 Rockville 44-06.00 5
FOUL FOUL 43-06 44-06 FOUL FOUL
5 Mason Baker 11 Reservoir 44-01.75 4
42-03.50 FOUL 44-01.75 42-08.50 42-02 42-04
6 Demarcus Core 11 Frederick 43-01.75 3
43-01.75 42-08 41-03.50 FOUL 41-07.25 FOUL
7 Brent Boyer 11 Northeast-AA 42-09.75 2
42-09.75 38-10.50 40-11.50 42-05.50 41-07 FOUL
8 Sheldon Ellis 11 J.H. Blake 42-08.25 1
37-08.75 42-00 39-08.75 42-00.25 42-08.25 41-04
9 Dae'trell Gordon 11 Atholton 41-09.25
FOUL FOUL 41-09.25 FOUL FOUL 40-11.50
10 Danny Flanagan 12 Baltimore Poly 41-05.50
39-01 37-07.50 41-05.50
11 Derek Perlo 12 Northeast-AA 35-00.75
FOUL 35-00.75 FOUL
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tajh Gilchrist 11 Bowie 6.38Q 2
2 Josh Netterville 11 Northwest 6.47Q 1
3 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 6.55q 2
4 Bob Okoroajuzie 12 E. Roosevelt 6.58q 2
5 Jarius Brooks 12 Parkville 6.60q 1
6 Christian Mcfadden 12 Arundel 6.62q 2
7 Meyen Mcclain 11 Springbrook 6.67q 2
8 Montice Stephen 11 Digital Harbor 6.70q 1
9 Davino Frazer 12 Northwest 6.71 2
10 Davon Carroll 10 Severna Park 6.72 1
11 Rj Roundtree 12 E. Roosevelt 6.75 2
12 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 6.76 1
13 Peter Odaka 11 C.H. Flowers 6.78 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tajh Gilchrist 11 Bowie 6.35 10
2 Josh Netterville 11 Northwest 6.48 8
3 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 6.53 6
4 Christian Mcfadden 12 Arundel 6.55 5 6.545
5 Bob Okoroajuzie 12 E. Roosevelt 6.55 4 6.548
6 Jarius Brooks 12 Parkville 6.58 3
7 Meyen Mcclain 11 Springbrook 6.64 2
8 Montice Stephen 11 Digital Harbor 6.72 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 34.35 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 35.45 2 10
2 Meyen Mcclain 11 Springbrook 35.69 1 8
3 Josh Netterville 11 Northwest 35.72 2 6
4 Cameron Burgess 12 C.H. Flowers 35.88 2 5
5 Andrew Daniels 12 Northwest 36.90 1 4
6 Darrien MacIntosh 12 North Point 37.09 2 3
7 Montice Stephen 11 Digital Harbor 37.54 2 2
8 Jarius Brooks 12 Parkville 37.69 1 1
9 Tajh Gilchrist 11 Bowie 37.93 2
10 Tyrese Fajardo 11 North County 38.08 1
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gerald Amobi 12 DuVal 1:06.54 2 10 1:06.536
2 Nikolas Thomas 12 Suitland 1:06.54 2 8 1:06.537
3 Cameron Burgess 12 C.H. Flowers 1:06.97 2 6
4 Tyler Dash 11 Digital Harbor 1:07.89 1 5
5 Jacari Ramsey 12 Springbrook 1:07.99 2 4
6 Hanqaamo Lintiso 12 High Point 1:08.28 1 3
7 Tyrese Fajardo 11 North County 1:09.00 1 2
8 Caleb Foster 12 South River 1:09.03 1 1
9 Dylan Madden 11 Walt Whitman 1:09.52 1
10 Thierry Siewe 11 Montgomery Blair 1:09.63 1
11 James Green 10 Dulaney 1:13.32 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liam Walsh 12 Quince Orchard 1:58.40 10
2 Andrew Link 12 North County 1:59.96 8
3 Nikolas Thomas 12 Suitland 2:00.21 6
4 Gerald Amobi 12 DuVal 2:01.00 5
5 Andree' Di-reumante 12 Northwood 2:01.11 4
6 Caleb Foster 12 South River 2:01.26 3
7 Chase Osborne 10 Northwest 2:03.13 2
8 Cameron Burgess 12 C.H. Flowers 2:03.45 1
9 Kevin Oleary 12 Walter Johnson 2:03.81
10 Nick Boogades 11 South River 2:06.60
11 Menelik Eldridge 11 Bowie 2:11.51
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
State: % 4:16.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Walz 12 Dulaney 4:24.79 10
2 Rohann Asfaw 11 R. Montgomery 4:25.41 8
3 Nick Boogades 11 South River 4:27.90 6
4 Liam Walsh 12 Quince Orchard 4:29.92 5
5 Branson Oduor 12 Northwest 4:29.95 4
6 Andrew King 12 Dulaney 4:31.30 3
7 Andrew Forsyth 12 Severna Park 4:32.13 2
8 Sean Smyth 12 Dulaney 4:34.20 1
9 Edward Belsoi 11 E. Roosevelt 4:36.91
10 Michael Weber 12 Broadneck 4:43.65
11 Dennis Danieli 10 Howard 4:47.40
12 Joesph Lapointe 12 Howard 4:56.33
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:16.00 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
State: % 9:16.00 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Walz 12 Dulaney 9:38.30 10
2 Rohann Asfaw 11 R. Montgomery 9:41.73 8
3 Andrew Forsyth 12 Severna Park 9:42.46 6
4 Andrew King 12 Dulaney 9:46.33 5
5 Adam Nakasaka 10 Bethesda-CC 9:48.45 4
6 Mitchell Welter 12 W. Churchill 9:57.08 3
7 Branson Oduor 12 Northwest 10:09.48 2
8 Nicholas Deamer 10 Howard 10:10.27 1
9 Patrick Watson 12 South River 10:29.12
10 Paul Fagnano 10 Leonardtown 10:33.23
11 Gavin Reynolds 11 Howard 10:34.45
12 Brian Goulet 12 Howard 10:36.59
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 7.27 2/17/2015 Shyheim Wright, Northwest
State: % 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephon Torrence 11 Digital Harbor 7.56Q 1
2 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 7.80Q 2
3 Jesse Frimpong 12 Bowie 7.71q 1
4 Nigel Mills 12 Arundel 7.84q 2
5 Melton Campbell 12 North Point 7.88q 1
6 Andrew Daniels 12 Northwest 7.89q 2
7 Chisom Onukwugha 11 Parkdale 8.03q 2
8 Trenson Terry 12 E. Roosevelt 8.08q 1
9 Marquise Hill 12 Digital Harbor 8.11 2 8.101
10 Marcus Abrams 10 Arundel 8.11 1 8.102
11 Samuel Doe 12 Dulaney 8.19 2
12 Robert Gicheru 12 Northwest 8.30 1
13 Tyrek Goy 11 Paint Branch 8.34 1
14 Kendel Hammock 9 North Point 8.48 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7.27 2/17/2015 Shyheim Wright, Northwest
State: % 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 7.39 10
2 Stephon Torrence 11 Digital Harbor 7.52 8
3 Andrew Daniels 12 Northwest 7.65 6
4 Jesse Frimpong 12 Bowie 7.73 5
5 Nigel Mills 12 Arundel 7.88 4
6 Melton Campbell 12 North Point 7.94 3
7 Chisom Onukwugha 11 Parkdale 7.98 2
8 Trenson Terry 12 E. Roosevelt 8.18 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:29.67 2004 Suitland
J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:30.77 2 10
1) Brian Nelson 12 2) Donnell Holloway 12
3) Bashir Lamptey 12 4) Malik Cox 11
2 Northwest 1:30.81 2 8
1) Anthony Woods 9 2) Davino Frazer 12
3) Andrew Daniels 12 4) Josh Netterville 11
3 Bowie 1:32.08 2 6
1) Jesse Frimpong 12 2) Tajh Gilchrist 11
3) David Bulla 11 4) Timothy Ballah 11
4 Digital Harbor 1:32.48 2 5
1) Carlos Davis 11 2) Montice Stephen 11
3) Jamar Griffin 12 4) Stephon Torrence 11
5 Springbrook 1:32.75 1 4
1) Alvin Mukisa 10 2) Meyen Mcclain 11
3) Myles Jarman 12 4) Jacari Ramsey 12
6 Meade 1:33.16 1 3
1) Zorion Wiley 10 2) Tarik Newton 11
3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 12 4) Christian Best 11
7 North Point 1:35.09 2 2
1) Alpha Rogers 12 2) Melton Campbell 12
3) Kendel Hammock 9 4) Darrien MacIntosh 12
8 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:35.20 2 1
1) Trenson Terry 12 2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12
3) Rj Roundtree 12 4) Teyon Davis 12
9 John F. Kennedy 1:35.41 1
1) Enoch Owumi 11 2) Raynard Bell 10
3) Nasier Taylor 10 4) Kamal Vauls 10
10 Dulaney 1:35.94 1
1) Contrell Goode 11 2) Tavon Roberts 11
3) Jay Nash 12 4) Malik Debow 12
11 Richard Montgomery 1:38.90 1
1) Enrique Zuniga 11 2) Drew Byrd 11
3) Marcello Amorelli 11 4) Cyrus Miller 11
12 Arundel 1:41.00 1
1) Jaret Dillard 12 2) Christian Mcfadden 12
3) Michael Baker Jr 10 4) Nigel Mills 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joel Roberson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Roberson
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Digital Harbor 3:27.54 1 10
1) Rashard Taylor 12 2) Stephon Torrence 11
3) Tyler Dash 11 4) Marquise Hill 12
2 C.H. Flowers 3:28.17 2 8
1) Brian Nelson 12 2) Donnell Holloway 12
3) Ari Wilson 12 4) Kristopher Hinton 12
3 Suitland 3:28.20 2 6
1) Keith Washington 10 2) Nikolas Thomas 12
3) Isa Bynum 11 4) Darren Walker 12
4 Springbrook 3:29.48 1 5
1) Meyen Mcclain 11 2) Alvin Mukisa 10
3) Cameron Kane 12 4) Jacari Ramsey 12
5 DuVal 3:32.07 2 4
1) Gerald Amobi 12 2) james wilson 10
3) Raymond Johnson 12 4) Adewunmi Oloyede 10
6 Northwest 3:33.79 2 3
1) Khaloni Mganga 10 2) Andrew Daniels 12
3) Ngoy Yamitshi 11 4) Josh Netterville 11
7 Bowie 3:34.47 2 2
1) David Bulla 11 2) Samuel Bulla 11
3) Damian Gauthney 12 4) Boris Baning 11
8 Dulaney 3:35.49 2 1
1) Malik Debow 12 2) Jay Nash 12
3) Contrell Goode 11 4) Tavon Roberts 11
9 North County 3:35.95 1
1) Tyrese Fajardo 11 2) Eric Krzyzaniak 12
3) Darrian Moreno 12 4) Andrew Link 12
10 Paint Branch 3:36.57 1
1) Jelani Wendt 9 2) Jordan Johnson 11
3) Hussayn Coulibaly 10 4) Tyrek Goy 11
11 Northwood 3:36.84 1
1) Aaron Wilkerson 12 2) Eldon Phillips 10
3) Jamarcus Plato 9 4) Andree' Di-reumante 12
12 South River 3:41.90 1
1) Michael Flanagan 10 2) Nate Byington 11
3) Joey Wiggins 11 4) Joshua Berger 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard 8:17.84 10
1) Rupam Mondal 12 2) Joesph Lapointe 12
3) Mathew Eastman 12 4) Erik Jenks 11
2 Winston Churchill 8:18.38 8
1) Michael Hughes 12 2) Matthew Goldsmith 11
3) Mitchell Welter 12 4) Joshua Freilich 12
3 Northwest 8:18.43 6
1) Chase Osborne 10 2) Komlan Attiogbe 11
3) Elton Quansah 11 4) Ngoy Yamitshi 11
4 Severna Park 8:20.69 5
1) Christian Isham 10 2) Ryan Schult 11
3) Kyle Reed 12 4) Kasey Gelfand 12
5 Suitland 8:25.23 4
1) Nikolas Thomas 12 2) Keith Washington 10
3) Caleed Johnson 10 4) Jamell Lee 12
6 Walter Johnson 8:29.10 3
1) Patrick Winter 12 2) Robert Schmidt 10
3) Carter May 12 4) Kevin Oleary 12
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8:30.07 2
1) Joe Viqueira 10 2) Dylan Kannapell 12
3) Nick Bailey 9 4) Philippe Masson 12
8 Dulaney 8:31.02 1
1) Brian Mccullough 10 2) Elijah Hawkins 12
3) Alex Ozbolt 10 4) Drew Persinger 11
9 North County 8:41.81
1) Darrian Moreno 12 2) Jared Hampton 10
3) Eric Krzyzaniak 12 4) Andrew Link 12
10 South River 8:43.81
1) Adam Allen 10 2) Joey Wiggins 11
3) Joshua Berger 12 4) Eric Hoffmann 12
11 Parkdale 8:51.72
1) Marcus Berkel 12 2) Temitope Agoro 12
3) Jonathan Oriala 11 4) Derse Feyssa 12
-- C.H. Flowers DQ Rule 5.10.10
1) Taylor Blake 10 2) Khalifa Ndir 11
3) Ari Wilson 12 4) Kristopher Hinton 12
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 5'4"
4A: $ 6-09 1980 Bob Smith, Westminster
4A: $ 6-09 2006 Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Bikim 12 Quince Orchard 6-04.00 10
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05
P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Tyrek Goy 11 Paint Branch 6-02.00 8
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P P XO XO O XXX
3 Gregory D'Elia 12 Quince Orchard 6-00.00 6
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O O O XXX
4 Christian Best 11 Meade 6-00.00 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Andrew Leverenz 11 Walter Johnson 6-00.00 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Theo Braimoh 12 Howard 5-10.00 2.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O XXX
6 Melton Campbell 12 North Point 5-10.00 2.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O XXX
8 Cody Stephenson 11 Arundel 5-08.00 1
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XXX
9 Javon Barrett 12 Chopticon 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
10 Eric Krzyzaniak 12 North County 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
O XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 8'6"
4A: $ 15-01.50 2010 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Spiess 12 Clarksburg 13-06.00 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P XO O XXO XO
2 Jordan McClung 12 Arundel 13-00.00 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Caleb Mcconnon 12 Severna Park 12-06.00 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
4 Gabe Madro 12 Dulaney 11-06.00 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P P O XXX
5 Brett Sproul 11 Dulaney 11-00.00 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P XO XXO O XXX
6 Jose Hannan 11 Bethesda-CC 10-00.00 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO O O XXX
7 Kyle Yi 12 Clarksburg 10-00.00 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO O XXO XXX
8 Daniel Goodman 10 Northwest 9-00.00 1
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
9 Lucas Shilling 11 Howard 9-00.00
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nanakofi Appiah 12 C.H. Flowers 45-10.75 10
40-02 42-07.50 40-03.50 FOUL 42-04.50 45-10.75
2 Charles Monie 12 C.H. Flowers 45-08.75 8
42-10.50 44-09 45-08.75 FOUL 45-06 43-01
3 Marvin Flythe 12 Arundel 44-08.00 6
44-08 43-05.75 43-04.50 42-08.75 FOUL FOUL
4 Caleb Gills 12 Northwest 44-07.75 5
FOUL FOUL 43-00.50 43-08.50 44-06 44-07.75
5 Ajani Grant 11 Paint Branch 43-10.50 4
41-04.75 42-03 39-10.75 FOUL 41-04.50 43-10.50
6 David Sherrod 12 Meade 43-06.00 3
41-07 43-03 43-05.50 43-06 42-02.25 41-05
7 Osajele Ikheloa 12 Sherwood 43-02.75 2
41-11 42-07.50 FOUL 41-01 39-06.75 43-02.75
8 Tajai Romano 12 Clarksburg 42-07.75 1
39-02.50 40-11.25 41-08 38-08 40-08.25 42-07.75
9 Mike Davis 12 Severna Park 39-06.00
33-08 38-06 38-07 39-06 FOUL 38-00.50
10 Joshua Smith 11 North Point 38-04.75
FOUL FOUL 38-04.75
11 Preston Duffield 10 Meade 37-06.50
37-06.50 33-03 33-04
12 Ethan Aus 11 Leonardtown 36-09.00
FOUL 36-09 FOUL
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern-Cal 39 2) Urbana 37.50
3) Franklin 35 3) River Hill 35
5) Damascus 34 6) Wilde Lake 32
7) Atholton 28 8) Tuscarora 27
8) Oakdale 27 10) Baltimore Poly 25
11) Oxon Hill 23 12) Huntingtown 16
12) Gov. Thomas Johnson 16 14) Great Mills 15
15) Frederick 14 16) Reservoir 13
17) Baltimore City College 11 18) Watkins Mill 10
18) C. Milton Wright 10 20) Towson High 9.50
21) Mt. Hebron 9 22) Seneca Valley 8
23) South Hagerstown 6 23) James M. Bennett 6
25) James H. Blake 5 26) North Hagerstown 4
26) St. Charles 4 28) Chesapeake-AA 3.50
29) Milford Mill 3 30) Stephen Decatur 0.50
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) C.H. Flowers 66 2) Northwest 48
3) Clarksburg 37 4) Henry A. Wise 33
5) Walter Johnson 31 6) Annapolis 29
6) Paint Branch 29 8) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26
9) Severna Park 25.50 10) Bowie 24.50
11) DuVal 23 12) North Point 17
13) Dulaney 16.50 14) Howard 16
15) South River 13 16) Laurel 12
17) Digital Harbor 10 18) Old Mill 8
19) Winston Churchill 7 20) Broadneck 5.50
21) Montgomery Blair 5 21) Albert Einstein 5
23) Bladensburg 4 23) Gaithersburg 4
23) Quince Orchard 4 26) Bel Air 3
26) Chopticon 3 28) Sherwood 1
28) Leonardtown 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oxon Hill 72.50 2) Oakdale 50.50
3) Baltimore Poly 33 4) James H. Blake 32
5) Northern-Cal 24.50 6) Reservoir 21
7) St. Charles 20 7) Mt. Hebron 20
9) Linganore 19 10) Wilde Lake 18
11) South Hagerstown 16 11) Urbana 16
13) Great Mills 14 13) Huntingtown 14
15) Franklin 13 16) Baltimore City College 12.50
17) Watkins Mill 12 17) Milford Mill 12
17) Chesapeake-AA 12 20) Glenelg 10
21) River Hill 9 22) Rockville 8
22) Tuscarora 8 24) Edgewood 6
24) Westminster 6 24) Damascus 6
27) Frederick 5 27) Stephen Decatur 5
29) Towson High 3 29) Gov. Thomas Johnson 3
31) Atholton 2 31) Seneca Valley 2
31) Northeast-AA 2
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest 65 2) C.H. Flowers 64
3) Dulaney 40 4) Quince Orchard 31
4) Digital Harbor 31 6) Arundel 24
6) Suitland 24 8) Springbrook 23
8) Bowie 23 10) DuVal 19
10) Severna Park 19 12) Richard Montgomery 16
13) Howard 13.50 14) Clarksburg 13
15) Paint Branch 12 16) Winston Churchill 11
16) Meade 11 18) North Point 10.50
19) South River 10 19) North County 10
21) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9 22) Walter Johnson 7
23) Eleanor Roosevelt 6 24) Parkville 4
24) Northwood 4 26) High Point 3
27) Sherwood 2 27) Parkdale 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25341 views
History for Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#mpssaa #maryland #state-meet #indoor #track #field #championships
|